New Covenant Academy High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 7


Last Game
10/27 vs Galena  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 20, 25 - 12, 25 - 17)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-10) Season Record: (1-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Everton   (10-14) W   3 - 0  
8/28 Everton   (10-14)    
9/3 Pleasant Hope   (20-10-3) L   2 - 3  
9/3 Pleasant Hope   (20-10-3)    
9/5 Jasper Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/5 McAuley Catholic   (13-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 McAuley Catholic   (13-17) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/5 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-14) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Galena   (14-9-1) W   3 - 1  
9/8 Galena   (14-9-1) W   0 - 0  
9/10 Clever   (22-10-1) L   1 - 3  
9/10 Clever   (22-10-1) L   0 - 0  
9/14 at Bradleyville   (1-16) W   3 - 0  
9/14 at Bradleyville   (1-16)    
9/15 Ava   (14-14-3) W   3 - 0  
9/15 Ava   (14-14-3)    
9/22 Spokane   (6-12-3) W   3 - 0  
9/22 Spokane   (6-12-3)    
9/24 Skyline   (27-3) L   0 - 3  
9/26 Diamond JV Volleyfest    
9/28 at Sarcoxie   (20-12) L   0 - 3  
9/28 at Sarcoxie   (20-12)    
10/5 at Miller   (32-3) L   1 - 3  
10/5 at Miller   (32-3)    
10/6 at Diamond   (6-22) W   3 - 0  
10/6 at Diamond   (6-22)    
10/9 Niangua   (4-15) W   3 - 0  
10/9 Niangua   (4-15)    
10/10 Lebanon Pinkfest Tournament    
 »  10/10 Fatima   (17-14-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Jefferson City   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Jefferson City   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Marshfield   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Lebanon JV Pinkfest Tournament    
10/13 Fair Grove   (8-21-3) W   3 - 1  
10/13 Fair Grove   (8-21-3)    
10/15 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-14) W   3 - 0  
10/15 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-14)    
10/16 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-14)    
10/16 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-14)    
10/19 at Chadwick   (10-8-1) W   3 - 0  
10/19 at Chadwick   (10-8-1)    
10/20 Hurley   (5-22-1) W   3 - 0  
10/20 Hurley   (5-22-1)    
10/23 at Sparta   (7-14-4) W   3 - 1  
10/23 at Sparta   (7-14-4)    
10/26-27 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Galena   (14-9-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/27 Blue Eye   (14-10-1) L   0 - 3