Mid-Buchanan High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 15


Last Game
9/29 vs Hogan Prep Academy Charter  
Varsity:   Cancelled
Junior Varsity:   Cancelled
Next Game
9/30 vs Guadalupe Centers Charter  
6:00 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Bishop LeBlond   (6-3) L   1 - 3  
9/1 Bishop LeBlond   (6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/1 Bishop LeBlond   (6-3)    
9/4 Maysville   W   2 - 0  
9/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-4) L   0 - 3  
9/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-4) L   1 - 2  
9/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at South Harrison   (2-6) W   3 - 0  
9/10 at South Harrison   (2-6) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at St. Joseph Christian   (14-0) L   0 - 3  
9/14 at St. Joseph Christian   (14-0) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at St. Joseph Christian   (14-0) Rescheduled 9/14  
9/15 at St. Joseph Christian   (14-0) Rescheduled 9/14  
9/17 Plattsburg   (5-5-1) L   0 - 3  
9/17 Plattsburg   (5-5-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 KCI Tournament @ Lathrop    
 »  9/19 East Buchanan   (7-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Lathrop   (3-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Lawson   (13-0) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Penney   (0-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 West Platte   (3-2-1) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Cristo Rey   (2-3) W   3 - 0  
9/22 Cristo Rey   (2-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 East Buchanan   (7-6) L   0 - 3  
9/24 East Buchanan   (7-6) T   1 - 1  
9/24 East Buchanan   (7-6) L   1 - 2  
9/26 East Buchanan JV Tournament    
9/28 at Orrick   (0-7) W   3 - 0  
9/28 at Orrick   (0-7) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Orrick   (0-7)    
9/29 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   Cancelled  
9/29 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   Cancelled  
9/30 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (0-3) 6:00 pm  
9/30 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (0-3) 5:00 pm  
10/1 at West Platte   (3-2-1) 7:00 pm  
10/1 at West Platte   (3-2-1) 6:00 pm  
10/1 at West Platte   (3-2-1) 5:00 pm  
10/3 Kearney JV Tournament    
10/5 Maryville   (8-1) 7:00 pm  
10/5 Maryville   (8-1) 6:00 pm  
10/5 Maryville   (8-1) 5:00 pm  
10/6 at Mound City with Craig   (5-6) 6:30 pm  
10/6 at Mound City with Craig   (5-6) 5:30 pm  
10/8 at Lawson   (13-0) 7:00 pm  
10/8 at Lawson   (13-0) 6:00 pm  
10/8 at Lawson   (13-0) 5:00 pm  
10/13 at North Platte   (3-7) 7:00 pm  
10/13 at North Platte   (3-7) 6:00 pm  
10/13 at North Platte   (3-7) 5:00 pm  
10/15 Penney   (0-6) 7:00 pm  
10/15 Penney   (0-6) 6:00 pm  
10/15 Penney   (0-6) 5:00 pm  
10/17 Versailles Invitational    
10/20 Lathrop   (3-6-1) 7:00 pm  
10/20 Lathrop   (3-6-1) 6:00 pm  
10/20 Lathrop   (3-6-1) 5:00 pm