Central (Springfield) High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 5 District 10


Last Game
9/29 vs Hillcrest  
Varsity:   Cancelled
Freshman:   Cancelled
Next Game
10/5 at Lebanon  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/10 Branson   (15-9-1) L   0 - 3  
9/10 Branson   (15-9-1) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Branson   (15-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Rogersville Freshman Tournament    
 »  9/12 Glendale   (0-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Hollister   (5-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/12 Houston   (2-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Marshfield   (12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Mt. Vernon   (5-5) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Springfield Catholic   (21-1-1) L   0 - 3  
9/15 at Springfield Catholic   (21-1-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Joplin   (10-7) L   0 - 3  
9/17 Joplin   (10-7) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Joplin   (10-7) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Buffalo Lady Bison Invitational    
 »  9/19 Ash Grove   (4-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Bolivar   (10-2-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/19 Buffalo   (5-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Crane   (6-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Houston   (2-6-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Springfield Catholic   (21-1-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Monett   (1-5) W   3 - 0  
9/21 Monett   (1-5) Cancelled  
9/21 Monett   (1-5) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Monett   (1-5) Cancelled  
9/21 Monett   (1-5) Cancelled  
9/22 at Waynesville   (6-7-1) L   2 - 3  
9/22 at Waynesville   (6-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Fair Grove   (3-12-2) Cancelled  
9/24 Fair Grove   (3-12-2) Cancelled  
9/28 at Reeds Spring   (7-3-1) Cancelled  
9/28 at Reeds Spring   (7-3-1) Cancelled  
9/29 Hillcrest   (2-5-1) Cancelled  
9/29 Hillcrest   (2-5-1) Cancelled  
10/5 at Lebanon   (8-6-1) Cancelled  
10/5 at Lebanon   (8-6-1) Cancelled  
10/5 at Lebanon   (8-6-1) Cancelled  
10/6 at Glendale   (0-12) Cancelled  
10/6 at Glendale   (0-12) Cancelled  
10/6 at Glendale   (0-12) Cancelled  
10/8 Camdenton   (12-4-2) Rescheduled 10/21  
10/8 Camdenton   (12-4-2) Rescheduled 10/21  
10/8 Camdenton   (12-4-2) Rescheduled 10/21  
10/10 El Dorado Springs Invitational    
10/10 Lebanon JV Pinkfest Tournament    
10/12 Republic   (4-6-2) 7:30 pm  
10/12 Republic   (4-6-2) 6:00 pm  
10/12 Republic   (4-6-2) 4:30 pm  
10/13 at Kickapoo   (8-3) 7:30 pm  
10/13 at Kickapoo   (8-3) 6:00 pm  
10/13 at Kickapoo   (8-3) 4:30 pm  
10/14 at Glendale   (0-12) 7:00 pm  
10/14 at Glendale   (0-12) 6:00 pm  
10/14 at Glendale   (0-12) 4:30 pm  
10/15 Parkview   (4-8-2) 7:30 pm  
10/15 Parkview   (4-8-2) 6:00 pm  
10/15 Parkview   (4-8-2) 4:30 pm  
10/17 Hillcrest   (2-5-1) 3:30 pm  
10/17 Hillcrest   (2-5-1) 2:00 pm  
10/19 at Rolla   (3-6-1) 7:00 pm  
10/19 at Rolla   (3-6-1) 5:30 pm  
10/19 at Rolla   (3-6-1) 4:30 pm  
10/20 West Plains   (7-8-1) 7:00 pm  
10/20 West Plains   (7-8-1) 5:45 pm  
10/20 West Plains   (7-8-1) 4:30 pm  
10/21 Camdenton   (12-4-2) 7:30 pm  
10/21 Camdenton   (12-4-2) 6:00 pm  
10/21 Camdenton   (12-4-2) 4:30 pm