Lesterville High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 5


Last Game
9/24 at Summersville  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
9/26 vs Advance  
n/a:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (10-2-1) Season Record: (2-3-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Valley   (0-4) Rescheduled 9/2  
9/1 Valley   (0-4) Rescheduled 9/2  
9/1 Valley   (0-4) W   2 - 1  
9/2 Valley   (0-4) W   3 - 0  
9/2 Valley   (0-4) Rescheduled 9/1  
9/3 at Arcadia Valley   (9-5) Rescheduled 9/14  
9/3 at Arcadia Valley   (9-5) Rescheduled 9/14  
9/8 at Ellington   (1-6-2) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at Ellington   (1-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11-12 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/11 Central (Park Hills)   (6-3-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (9-2-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Bloomfield   (6-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-4-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/12 Ellington   (1-6-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/12 Saxony Lutheran   (3-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Summersville   (4-5-3) W   2 - 1  
9/14 at Arcadia Valley   (9-5) L   1 - 2  
9/14 at Arcadia Valley   (9-5) T   1 - 1  
9/15 at Meadow Heights   (6-7-1) W   3 - 0  
9/15 at Meadow Heights   (6-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/19 Clearwater Invitational Tournament    
9/21 Bunker   (9-4-1) W   3 - 0  
9/21 Bunker   (9-4-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Bismarck   (1-4) W   3 - 0  
9/22 Bismarck   (1-4) L   1 - 2  
9/24 at Summersville   (4-5-3) Postponed  
9/24 at Summersville   (4-5-3) Postponed  
9/26 Jackson Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/26 Advance   (8-0)  
 »  9/26 North County   (6-3)  
 »  9/26 Saxony Lutheran   (3-7-2)  
 »  9/26 Valle Catholic   (11-1-1)  
9/29 Poplar Bluff   (2-8-3) 6:30 pm  
9/29 Poplar Bluff   (2-8-3) 5:30 pm  
10/1 South Iron   (8-5-1) 6:30 pm  
10/1 South Iron   (8-5-1) 5:30 pm  
10/5 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (9-2-2) 6:30 pm  
10/5 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (9-2-2) 5:30 pm  
10/8 at Clearwater   (2-2) 6:15 pm  
10/8 at Clearwater   (2-2) 5:00 pm  
10/10 Jackson Tournament    
10/12 North County   (6-3) 7:00 pm  
10/12 North County   (6-3) 6:00 pm  
10/13 at Viburnum   (6-0)  
10/13 at Viburnum   (6-0) 5:00 pm  
10/16 at Leopold   (2-1-1) 6:30 pm  
10/16 at Leopold   (2-1-1) 5:30 pm  
10/20 at Winona   (7-8-2) 6:30 pm  
10/20 at Winona   (7-8-2) 5:30 pm  
10/22 Eminence   (4-6-1) 5:30 pm  
10/22 Eminence   (4-6-1) 5:30 pm  
10/26-29 Class 1 District Tournament