Bloomfield High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/22 at Malden  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 18, 25 - 11, 25 - 22)
Junior Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (22 - 25, 25 - 18, 16 - 14)
Next Game
10/26 vs Clearwater  
6:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (11-13-1) Season Record: (9-7-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 Jamboree    
 »  8/21 Gideon   (28-1-1) Cancelled  
 »  8/21 Leopold   (7-9) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Greenville   (3-12) W   3 - 0  
8/28 Greenville   (3-12) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Dexter   (17-6) L   0 - 3  
8/31 at Dexter   (17-6) L   0 - 2  
9/3-4 Bernie JV Tournament    
 »  9/3 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/3 Portageville   (7-18-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/3 Scott City   (9-18-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/4 Bernie   (17-7-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/4 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) L   1 - 2  
9/8 at Richland (Essex)   (4-7) W   3 - 0  
9/10 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) W   3 - 0  
9/10 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) L   0 - 2  
9/11-12 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/11 Central (Park Hills)   (22-5-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Eminence   (6-14-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Lesterville   (20-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Puxico   (5-12-4) W   3 - 0  
9/14 Puxico   (5-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Jackson Spikefest    
 »  9/19 Arcadia Valley   (15-8-3) L   0 - 3  
 »  9/19 Gideon   (28-1-1) L   0 - 3  
9/21 Sikeston   (5-21) W   3 - 0  
9/21 Sikeston   (5-21) W   2 - 1  
9/25 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-10-2) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-10-2)    
10/1 Woodland   (16-6-2) L   0 - 3  
10/1 Woodland   (16-6-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Twin Rivers   (13-10-2) W   3 - 0  
10/2 at Twin Rivers   (13-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Advance   (29-1-2) L   0 - 3  
10/6 at Advance   (29-1-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Bernie   (17-7-1) L   0 - 3  
10/8 at Bernie   (17-7-1) L   1 - 2  
10/9 Clarkton   (19-9-1) W   3 - 1  
10/9 Clarkton   (19-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12-16 SCAA Conference Tournament    
 »  10/13 Woodland   (16-6-2) L   0 - 3  
10/19 Leopold   (7-9) W   3 - 0  
10/20 at Bell City   (4-13) W   3 - 1  
10/20 at Bell City   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Malden   (11-14-1) W   3 - 0  
10/22 at Malden   (11-14-1) W   2 - 1  
10/26-27 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Clearwater   (8-10-2) 6:00 pm