Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/26 vs Doniphan  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 4, 25 - 17, 25 - 8)
Next Game
10/27 vs Dexter  
6:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Farmington   (12-12-2) W   3 - 2  
9/1 Farmington   (12-12-2)    
9/1 Farmington   (12-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Sikeston   (5-22) Rescheduled 10/1  
9/8 at Sikeston   (5-22) Rescheduled 10/1  
9/9 Scott City   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Scott City   (9-18-3) W   0 - 0  
9/11-12 Dig For Life    
 »  9/11 Bloomfield   (12-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Lesterville   (20-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Arcadia Valley   (15-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Central (Park Hills)   (22-5-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Central (Park Hills)   (22-5-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Dexter   (19-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Farmington   (12-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Ste. Genevieve   (19-5) L   1 - 3  
9/15 at Ste. Genevieve   (19-5)    
9/15 at Ste. Genevieve   (19-5)    
9/16 St. Vincent   (10-16-2) W   3 - 0  
9/16 St. Vincent   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Jackson   (29-4-1) L   0 - 3  
9/17 at Jackson   (29-4-1) L   0 - 0  
9/17 at Jackson   (29-4-1) L   0 - 0  
9/21 at Festus   (4-12) Cancelled  
9/21 at Festus   (4-12) Cancelled  
9/21 at Festus   (4-12) Cancelled  
9/22 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) Cancelled  
9/22 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) Cancelled  
9/25 Bloomfield   (12-13-1) W   3 - 1  
9/25 Bloomfield   (12-13-1)    
9/29 at Perryville   (13-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Perryville   (13-13-1)    
9/29 at Perryville   (13-13-1)    
10/1 at Sikeston   (5-22) W   3 - 0  
10/1 at Sikeston   (5-22)    
10/2 at Leopold   (8-9) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Leopold   (8-9)    
10/3 36th Annual Central JV Tournament    
10/5 at Advance   (30-1-2) L   0 - 3  
10/5 at Advance   (30-1-2)    
10/6 at Kennett   (21-9-1) W   3 - 0  
10/6 at Kennett   (21-9-1) W   0 - 0  
10/8 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Jackson Tournament    
 »  10/10 Advance   (30-1-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Perryville   (13-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/10 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Sikeston   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Ste. Genevieve   (19-5) L   0 - 2  
10/10 7th Annual SGHS 9th Grade Tourney    
10/12 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) W   3 - 0  
10/12 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-13-2) L   2 - 3  
10/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-13-2) W   0 - 0  
10/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-13-2)    
10/17 Jackson JV/Freshman Tournament    
10/19 Dexter   (19-6) W   3 - 1  
10/19 Dexter   (19-6)    
10/20-22 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/20 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Jackson   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/20 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Sikeston   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Jackson   (29-4-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/22 Oran   (3-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) W   2 - 0  
10/26-27 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Doniphan   (7-15-2) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/27 Dexter   (19-6) 6:00 pm