2010-2011 Girls Volleyball


1 South Pemiscot (23-4)
Class 1 District 1 
2
2 Cooter (21-9-1)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cooter Final
1 Bell City (16-13-2)
Class 1 District 2 
2
3 Bernie (24-10-2)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Leopold (24-5)
Class 1 District 3 
2
2 Zalma (24-5)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Advance Final
1 Valle Catholic (28-2-1)
Class 1 District 4 
2
2 Lesterville (22-5-1)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Ellington Final
1 Valle Catholic (28-2-1)
Class 1 District 4 
2
5 Ellington (10-16-1)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Ellington Final
2 Lesterville (22-5-1)
Class 1 District 4 
2
3 Bismarck (21-9-3)
Class 1 District 4 
1
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Ellington Final
1 Exeter (24-4-3)
Class 1 District 7 
0
3 Miller (14-15-2)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Exeter Final
1 Exeter (24-4-3)
Class 1 District 7 
2
5 Wheaton (10-16)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Exeter Final
2 Verona (22-8-2)
Class 1 District 7 
0
3 Miller (14-15-2)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Exeter Final
1 Jasper (13-15)
Class 1 District 8 
0
3 Greenfield (10-15-2)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Greenfield Final
1 Jasper (13-15)
Class 1 District 8 
2
5 Lockwood (5-24-1)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Greenfield Final
2 Thomas Jefferson Independent (13-16-1)
Class 1 District 8 
1
3 Greenfield (10-15-2)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Greenfield Final
1 Liberal (25-6)
Class 1 District 9 
2
2 Rich Hill (18-6)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Liberal Final
1 Liberal (25-6)
Class 1 District 9 
2
4 Hume (10-7)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Liberal Final
2 Rich Hill (18-6)
Class 1 District 9 
2
3 Sheldon (9-10-1)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Liberal Final
1 Osceola (20-10-1)
Class 1 District 10 
2
4 Windsor (10-15-4)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Windsor Final
2 Lincoln (15-13-4)
Class 1 District 10 
1
3 Lakeland (16-10-3)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Windsor Final
1 Sacred Heart (24-12-2)
Class 1 District 12 
2
2 Green Ridge (28-6-2)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Sedalia Final
1 Lutheran (Kansas City) (28-3-1)
Class 1 District 14 
0
2 Archie (19-11)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Lutheran (Kansas City) (28-3-1)
Class 1 District 14 
2
4 Drexel (15-13-1)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Drexel Final
2 Archie (19-11)
Class 1 District 14 
2
3 Midway (17-12-1)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Rock Port (17-12-2)
Class 1 District 16 
2
4 Tarkio with Fairfax (15-10)
Class 1 District 16 
1
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Tarkio Final
2 Mound City with Craig (20-4-1)
Class 1 District 16 
2
3 Fairfax (12-14)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Tarkio Final
1 Bloomfield (27-5)
Class 2 District 1 
2
2 Senath-Hornersville (27-6-1)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Broseley Final
1 Bloomfield (27-5)
Class 2 District 1 
2
5 Twin Rivers (7-9)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Broseley Final
2 Senath-Hornersville (27-6-1)
Class 2 District 1 
2
3 Malden (18-16)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Broseley Final
1 Scott City (28-6-2)
Class 2 District 2 
1
2 St. Vincent (18-14-3)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
1 Scott City (28-6-2)
Class 2 District 2 
2
4 Clearwater (14-10-3)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
2 St. Vincent (18-14-3)
Class 2 District 2 
2
6 Woodland (3-21)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (21-9-4)
Class 2 District 3 
2
2 Cabool (13-5)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (21-9-4)
Class 2 District 3 
2
5 Licking (7-21-2)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Cabool (13-5)
Class 2 District 3 
2
3 Houston (15-13-2)
Class 2 District 3 
1
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Arcadia Valley (12-13-1)
Class 2 District 4 
2
7 Jefferson (Festus) (7-8)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Festus Final
3 Crystal City (11-14)
Class 2 District 4 
2
6 West County (5-20)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Brentwood (2-0)
Class 2 District 5 
2
3 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (11-6)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Brentwood (2-0)
Class 2 District 5 
2
4 Cardinal Ritter (2-20)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Metro (23-6-1)
Class 2 District 5 
0
3 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (11-6)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Whitfield (25-5)
Class 2 District 6 
2
4 Lutheran St. Charles (15-12-2)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Orchard Farm (24-6)
Class 2 District 6 
0
3 Principia (24-3-2)
Class 2 District 6 
2
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Fatima (20-11-2)
Class 2 District 7 
1
3 Blair Oaks (21-8-2)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Fatima (20-11-2)
Class 2 District 7 
2
4 Russellville (11-15-1)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Hermann (28-4-3)
Class 2 District 8 
2
2 Dixon (17-4)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hermann Final
1 Hermann (28-4-3)
Class 2 District 8 
2
4 Linn (12-10-4)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hermann Final
2 Dixon (17-4)
Class 2 District 8 
2
6 Steelville (6-14-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hermann Final
1 Fair Grove (30-4-2)
Class 2 District 9 
2
3 Ash Grove (23-12)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Fair Grove (30-4-2)
Class 2 District 9 
2
4 Conway (17-12-1)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Springfield Catholic (19-9-2)
Class 2 District 9 
1
3 Ash Grove (23-12)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Clever (26-6-2)
Class 2 District 10 
1
3 Hollister (16-11-3)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Clever Final
1 Clever (26-6-2)
Class 2 District 10 
2
4 Forsyth (18-10-1)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Clever Final
2 Blue Eye (21-8-1)
Class 2 District 10 
0
3 Hollister (16-11-3)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Clever Final
1 College Heights Christian (28-4-1)
Class 2 District 11 
2
3 Pierce City (12-13-3)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Washburn Final
1 College Heights Christian (28-4-1)
Class 2 District 11 
2
4 Southwest (Washburn) (12-17-1)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Washburn Final
2 Diamond (24-4-2)
Class 2 District 11 
1
3 Pierce City (12-13-3)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Washburn Final
1 Stockton (25-6-2)
Class 2 District 12 
2
2 El Dorado Springs (16-9-2)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 Stockton (25-6-2)
Class 2 District 12 
2
4 Sherwood (10-14-1)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
2 El Dorado Springs (16-9-2)
Class 2 District 12 
2
3 Adrian (18-12-2)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 Stover (20-9-5)
Class 2 District 13 
1
2 California (19-10-1)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
1 Stover (20-9-5)
Class 2 District 13 
2
4 Tipton (14-11-1)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
2 California (19-10-1)
Class 2 District 13 
2
3 Cole Camp (14-19)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
1 West Platte (20-8)
Class 2 District 15 
2
4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (9-11)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Barstow (11-7-4)
Class 2 District 15 
1
3 Summit Christian Academy (11-15-1)
Class 2 District 15 
2
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (24-7-2)
Class 2 District 16 
2
5 Mid-Buchanan (9-18-2)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
2 Lathrop (22-5-1)
Class 2 District 16 
2
6 Trenton (2-23)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (30-5)
Class 3 District 1 
2
2 Perryville (30-6-1)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (30-5)
Class 3 District 1 
2
4 Kennett (17-14)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
2 Perryville (30-6-1)
Class 3 District 1 
2
3 Dexter (13-16-1)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
4 Central (Park Hills) (15-13-2)
Class 3 District 2 
1
5 Festus (12-17-1)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Desoto Final
2 Ste. Genevieve (20-9-1)
Class 3 District 2 
2
7 Potosi (13-15)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Desoto Final
3 Windsor (Imperial) (20-7-3)
Class 3 District 2 
2
6 North County (13-12)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Desoto Final
4 Jennings (9-15)
Class 3 District 5 
0
5 McCluer South-Berkeley
Class 3 District 5 
2
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 North Technical (11-3)
Class 3 District 5 
2
6 Soldan International Studies (10-6)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 John Burroughs (12-12-2)
Class 3 District 6 
2
5 MICDS (8-19)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (23-8-1)
Class 3 District 6 
2
7 Clayton (6-13)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Visitation Academy (6-10)
Class 3 District 6 
2
6 John F. Kennedy (11-14-1)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Bowling Green (15-9-3)
Class 3 District 7 
2
5 St. Charles (6-17-2)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 St. Charles West (20-7-3)
Class 3 District 7 
2
7 Wright City (1-25)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
3 Winfield (14-8-1)
Class 3 District 7 
2
6 Warrenton (11-14-1)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (22-10-1)
Class 3 District 8 
2
2 Owensville (19-13-1)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Owensville Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (22-10-1)
Class 3 District 8 
2
4 Salem (13-14-4)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Owensville Final
2 Owensville (19-13-1)
Class 3 District 8 
2
3 Sullivan (15-9-4)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Owensville Final
1 O'Hara (27-6)
Class 3 District 13 
2
4 Cristo Rey (14-11-1)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Pembroke Hill (27-5)
Class 3 District 13 
2
3 Lincoln College Prep (25-9)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (21-8-2)
Class 3 District 15 
2
5 Van Horn (6-16)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Platte City Final
2 Platte County (20-10-3)
Class 3 District 15 
2
7 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (10-19)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Platte City Final
3 Liberty North (15-15-1)
Class 3 District 15 
2
6 East (Kansas City) (12-13)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Platte City Final
1 Cameron (22-7-3)
Class 3 District 16 
2
5 Benton (9-18-3)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Maryville (23-6-2)
Class 3 District 16 
1
3 Chillicothe (17-12-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Farmington (16-11-1)
Class 4 District 1 
2
2 Poplar Bluff (11-18-2)
Class 4 District 1 
1
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
1 Farmington (16-11-1)
Class 4 District 1 
2
4 Jackson (12-19)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
2 Poplar Bluff (11-18-2)
Class 4 District 1 
2
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) (16-19-1)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
4 Fox (14-12-1)
Class 4 District 2 
2
5 Seckman (8-19-2)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Lindbergh (8-16-2)
Class 4 District 2 
2
6 Mehlville (2-19-2)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (26-7)
Class 4 District 3 
2
4 Ursuline Academy (12-17)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
2 Nerinx Hall (18-15)
Class 4 District 3 
0
3 Kirkwood (26-4-3)
Class 4 District 3 
2
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (27-5)
Class 4 District 4 
2
5 Rockwood Summit (16-10-4)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (24-8)
Class 4 District 4 
2
7 Parkway South (7-19-1)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
3 Eureka (24-3-2)
Class 4 District 4 
2
6 Pacific (18-9-1)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
4 University City (6-20-1)
Class 4 District 5 
2
5 Gateway (13-5-1)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Ritenour (19-7)
Class 4 District 5 
2
7 Normandy Collaborative (3-19)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Rosati-Kain (22-11-1)
Class 4 District 5 
2
6 Roosevelt (7-6)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Pattonville (14-14-1)
Class 4 District 7 
1
5 Parkway Central (13-14-1)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
3 Francis Howell North (19-11-3)
Class 4 District 7 
2
6 Parkway North (13-17)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 Francis Howell (23-7-2)
Class 4 District 8 
2
4 Ft. Zumwalt West (15-11-5)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Francis Howell Central (23-4)
Class 4 District 8 
1
3 St. Dominic (16-10-3)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Rock Bridge (25-8-2)
Class 4 District 9 
2
3 Hannibal (15-8-4)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Rock Bridge (25-8-2)
Class 4 District 9 
2
4 Holt (12-17)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Wentzville Final
2 Troy Buchanan (16-16-2)
Class 4 District 9 
1
3 Hannibal (15-8-4)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Camdenton (26-8-1)
Class 4 District 10 
0
2 Helias Catholic (30-4-1)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Sedalia Final
1 Camdenton (26-8-1)
Class 4 District 10 
2
4 Jefferson City (13-18)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Sedalia Final
2 Helias Catholic (30-4-1)
Class 4 District 10 
2
3 Lebanon (13-17-1)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Sedalia Final
1 Lee's Summit West (28-4)
Class 4 District 14 
2
5 Lee's Summit North (20-13-2)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Blue Springs (25-8)
Class 4 District 14 
2
3 Lee's Summit (18-8-1)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Park Hill South (25-5-3)
Class 4 District 15 
2
4 North Kansas City (12-15-4)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Riverside Final
2 Winnetonka (21-6-2)
Class 4 District 15 
2
3 Truman (13-16-2)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Riverside Final
1 Kearney (28-5-1)
Class 4 District 16 
2
4 Oak Park (18-12-1)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Staley (22-10-1)
Class 4 District 16 
0
3 Liberty (13-17-1)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (20-8-2)
Class 2 District 4 
2
West County (5-20)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Districts,  Festus Final
Arcadia Valley (12-13-1)
Class 2 District 4 
Jefferson City (13-18)
Class 4 District 10 
District Tournament,  TBA TBD



Processing. Please wait.