Ursuline Academy High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
10/26 vs Ursuline Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Lindbergh   (9-17-2) L   0 - 2  
8/27 at Lindbergh   (9-17-2)    
8/27 at Lindbergh   (9-17-2)    
8/30 St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  
8/30 St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1)    
8/30 St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1)    
8/31 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-21-2)    
9/3 at Rockwood Summit   (16-10-4) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Rockwood Summit   (16-10-4)    
9/3 at Rockwood Summit   (16-10-4)    
9/13 Bishop DuBourg   (7-14) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Bishop DuBourg   (7-14)    
9/13 Bishop DuBourg   (7-14)    
9/16-18 Gateway Matchup Volleyball Tournament - Oakville HS    
 »  9/16 Kirkwood   (26-5-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Lee's Summit   (18-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Marquette   (25-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Rosati-Kain   (23-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Eureka   (24-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Eureka   (24-4-2)    
9/20 at Eureka   (24-4-2)    
9/21 at Lutheran South   (27-8) W   2 - 1  
9/21 at Lutheran South   (27-8)    
9/21 at Lutheran South   (27-8)    
9/22 at Rosati-Kain   (23-12-1) L   1 - 2  
9/22 at Rosati-Kain   (23-12-1)    
9/28 Cor Jesu Academy   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Cor Jesu Academy   (25-9)    
9/28 Cor Jesu Academy   (25-9)    
9/30 St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7) L   0 - 2  
9/30 St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7)    
9/30 St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7)    
10/1-2 Belleville East Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/1 Mater Dei High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/1 Normal Community High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/2 Breese Central High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/2 Collinsville High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Parkway West   (14-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9)    
10/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9)    
10/7 at Visitation Academy   (6-11) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Visitation Academy   (6-11)    
10/8 at Parkway West   (14-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Parkway West   (14-15-2)    
10/8 at Parkway West   (14-15-2)    
10/11 at Parkway South   (7-19-1) L   1 - 2  
10/11 at Parkway South   (7-19-1)    
10/13 Villa Duchesne   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/13 Villa Duchesne   (26-8-1)    
10/13 Villa Duchesne   (26-8-1)    
10/20 vs Nerinx Hall   (18-15) L   0 - 2  
10/20 vs Nerinx Hall   (18-15)    
10/20 vs Nerinx Hall   (18-15)    
10/22 at Oakville   (18-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Oakville   (18-12-3)    
10/22 at Oakville   (18-12-3)    
10/25-28 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Webster Groves   (7-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7) L   0 - 2