Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
11/5 vs O'Hara  
Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/2 Farmington   (16-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Farmington   (16-12-1)    
9/2 Farmington   (16-12-1)    
9/3-4 Notre Dame Volleyballfest    
 »  9/3 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/3 St. Vincent   (19-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/4 Bishop DuBourg   (7-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/4 Perryville   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/4 Ste. Genevieve   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Bernie   (24-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Bernie   (24-10-2)    
9/8 Scott City   (28-6-2) W   2 - 1  
9/8 Scott City   (28-6-2)    
9/10-11 SEMO Spike Volleyball Classic    
 »  9/10 Bloomfield   (27-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Senath-Hornersville   (27-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Gideon   (28-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Leopold   (24-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Poplar Bluff   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Scott City   (28-6-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/11 St. Elizabeth Academy   (18-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Ste. Genevieve   (22-10-1) W   2 - 1  
9/14 at Ste. Genevieve   (22-10-1)    
9/14 at Ste. Genevieve   (22-10-1)    
9/15 St. Vincent   (19-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/15 St. Vincent   (19-15-3)    
9/15 St. Vincent   (19-15-3)    
9/28 at Advance   (14-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Advance   (14-12-1)    
9/30 at Jackson   (12-19) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Jackson   (12-19)    
9/30 at Jackson   (12-19)    
10/4 at Perryville   (30-6-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Perryville   (30-6-1)    
10/4 at Perryville   (30-6-1)    
10/7 Bell City   (17-14-2) W   3 - 0  
10/7 Bell City   (17-14-2)    
10/8 Saxony Lutheran   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Saxony Lutheran   (11-17-3)    
10/8 Saxony Lutheran   (11-17-3)    
10/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1)    
10/13 at Sikeston   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Sikeston   (12-18-2)    
10/14 at Festus   (13-18-1) W   2 - 1  
10/14 at Festus   (13-18-1)    
10/14 at Festus   (13-18-1)    
10/16 Festus Tourn.    
 »  10/16 Hillsboro   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Lutheran South   (27-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Oakville   (18-12-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/16 Poplar Bluff   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Dexter   (13-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Dexter   (13-16-1)    
10/19 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-15-3)    
10/21 at Leopold   (24-6) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Leopold   (24-6)    
10/25-26 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Kennett   (17-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Perryville   (30-6-1) W   2 - 0  
10/30-11/6 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/30 Lutheran South   (27-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 St. Elizabeth Academy   (18-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/5 O'Hara   (30-6)