Cooter High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 1


Last Game
10/26 vs Cooter   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 17 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Clarkton   (10-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Clarkton   (10-11)    Matchup
9/2 at Campbell   (5-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Campbell   (5-16)    Matchup
9/3 at North Pemiscot   (3-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 at North Pemiscot   (3-17)    Matchup
9/7 at Delta (Deering)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Delta (Deering)   (4-13)    Matchup
9/9 at Risco   (12-11-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/9 at Risco   (12-11-1)    Matchup
9/10-11 SEMO Spike Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Bismarck   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Meadow Heights   (19-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Caruthersville   (3-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Malden   (18-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 North Pemiscot   (3-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 North Pemiscot   (3-17)    Matchup
9/16 at Holcomb   (10-19) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/16 at Holcomb   (10-19)    Matchup
9/20 Hayti   (4-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Hayti   (4-14-1)    Matchup
9/21 Gideon   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 Gideon   (28-5-1)    Matchup
9/23-25 Gideon Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/24 Bloomfield   (27-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Clarkton   (10-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Twin Rivers   (7-9) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Portageville   (11-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Portageville   (11-16)    Matchup
9/28 South Pemiscot   (23-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 South Pemiscot   (23-5)    Matchup
9/30 at Hayti   (4-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Hayti   (4-14-1)    Matchup
10/4 at Dyer County High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Dyer County High School      Matchup
10/5 at Southland   (5-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Southland   (5-16-3)    Matchup
10/11-15 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 North Pemiscot   (3-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/12 North Pemiscot   (3-17)    Matchup
 »  10/12 North Pemiscot   (3-17)    Matchup
 »  10/12 North Pemiscot   (3-17)    Matchup
 »  10/14 Risco   (12-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/14 Risco   (12-11-1)    Matchup
 »  10/14 Risco   (12-11-1)    Matchup
 »  10/14 Risco   (12-11-1)    Matchup
 »  10/15 Gideon   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Gideon   (28-5-1)    Matchup
 »  10/15 Gideon   (28-5-1)    Matchup
 »  10/15 Gideon   (28-5-1)    Matchup
10/18 Charleston   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Charleston   (2-20-2)    Matchup
10/19 Caruthersville   (3-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Caruthersville   (3-14)    Matchup
10/25-26 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Delta (Deering)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Holcomb   (10-19) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/26 South Pemiscot   (23-5) L   0 - 2