Woodland High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/26 vs Woodland   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 20, 16 - 25, 22 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31-9/3 Woodland Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/31 Meadow Heights   (19-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/31 Meadow Heights   (19-9)    Matchup
 »  8/31 Meadow Heights   (19-9)    Matchup
 »  8/31 Meadow Heights   (19-9)    Matchup
 »  9/3 Saxony Lutheran   (11-17-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/3 Saxony Lutheran   (11-17-3)    Matchup
 »  9/3 Saxony Lutheran   (11-17-3)    Matchup
 »  9/3 Saxony Lutheran   (11-17-3)    Matchup
9/7 Puxico   (8-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 at Clearwater   (14-10-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/10-11 SEMO Classic    Matchup
 »  9/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 New Haven   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1)    Matchup
 »  9/10 New Haven   (24-8-3)    Matchup
 »  9/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1)    Matchup
 »  9/10 New Haven   (24-8-3)    Matchup
 »  9/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1)    Matchup
 »  9/10 New Haven   (24-8-3)    Matchup
 »  9/11 Poplar Bluff   (11-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Saxony Lutheran   (11-17-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Senath-Hornersville   (27-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Poplar Bluff   (11-18-2)    Matchup
 »  9/11 Saxony Lutheran   (11-17-3)    Matchup
 »  9/11 Senath-Hornersville   (27-6-1)    Matchup
 »  9/11 Poplar Bluff   (11-18-2)    Matchup
 »  9/11 Saxony Lutheran   (11-17-3)    Matchup
 »  9/11 Senath-Hornersville   (27-6-1)    Matchup
 »  9/11 Poplar Bluff   (11-18-2)    Matchup
 »  9/11 Saxony Lutheran   (11-17-3)    Matchup
 »  9/11 Senath-Hornersville   (27-6-1)    Matchup
9/16 Zalma   (24-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Dexter   (13-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Fredericktown   (5-22-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Meadow Heights   (19-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Oran   (4-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Oak Ridge   (4-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Bloomfield   (27-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 at Richland (Essex)   (5-22) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Leopold   (24-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 at Scott City   (28-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Bernie   (24-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21 at Bell City   (17-14-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/22 at Advance   (14-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/22 at Advance   (14-12-1)    Matchup
10/25-26 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Saxony Lutheran   (11-17-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/26 St. Vincent   (19-15-3) L   1 - 2