Sacred Heart High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 12


Last Game
10/30 vs New Haven  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/1 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-15-1)    
9/2 at Crest Ridge   (14-14-1) W   2 - 1  
9/2 at Crest Ridge   (14-14-1)    
9/9 Sweet Springs   (6-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Sweet Springs   (6-15-2)    
9/14 at Stover   (20-9-5) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Stover   (20-9-5)    
9/16 Cole Camp   (14-19) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Cole Camp   (14-19)    
9/18 Springfield Hillcrest Tournament    
 »  9/18 Branson   (11-19-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 East (Kansas City)   (12-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Hillcrest   (1-24-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Smithville   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Waynesville   (21-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Waynesville   (21-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Lincoln   (15-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Lincoln   (15-13-4)    
9/23 at Green Ridge   (28-6-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Green Ridge   (28-6-2)    
9/25 Camdenton Tournament    
 »  9/25 Cole Camp   (14-19) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/25 Parkview   (20-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/25 Rock Bridge   (25-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 St. Clair   (12-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 St. Clair   (12-16-1) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Tipton   (14-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Tipton   (14-11-1)    
9/28 at Lebanon   (13-17-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Lebanon   (13-17-1)    
9/30-10/2 Kaysinger Conference    
 »  9/30 Cole Camp   (14-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Smithton   (3-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Green Ridge   (28-6-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/2 La Monte   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Lincoln   (15-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Stover   (20-9-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/2 Windsor   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Smithton   (3-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Smithton   (3-17-3)    
10/6 Hickman   (7-21) L   2 - 3  
10/6 Hickman   (7-21)    
10/7 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-21-2)    
10/12 at La Monte   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at La Monte   (10-14-2)    
10/14 at Windsor   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Windsor   (10-15-4)    
10/19 at Warsaw   (7-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Warsaw   (7-15-3)    
10/20 at St. Teresa's Academy   (24-11) L   0 - 2  
10/20 at St. Teresa's Academy   (24-11)    
10/25-26 Class 1 District 12 Tournament    
10/25-26 District 12 Class 1    
 »  10/25 Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-21-2)    
 »  10/25 Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-21-2)    
 »  10/25 Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-21-2)    
 »  10/26 Green Ridge   (28-6-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Green Ridge   (28-6-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Green Ridge   (28-6-2)    
 »  10/26 Green Ridge   (28-6-2)    
 »  10/26 Green Ridge   (28-6-2)    
10/30-11/6 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/30 New Haven   (24-8-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/30 Liberal   (25-7) W   2 - 0