2010-2011 Girls Volleyball


1 Osceola (21-10-1)
Class 1 District 10 
2
3 Lakeland (16-11-3)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Championship, Windsor Final
1 New Haven (22-7-3)
Class 1 District 11 
2
3 Chamois (6-13-1)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Championship, New Haven Final
1 Santa Fe (20-10-2)
Class 1 District 13 
2
2 Crest Ridge (14-14-1)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Championship, Lone Jack Final
1 St. Mary's (Independence) (22-8-1)
Class 1 District 15 
2
2 Orrick (15-13)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Championship, Wellington Final
1 St. Mary's (Independence) (22-8-1)
Class 1 District 15 
2
4 Braymer (8-12)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 1, Wellington Final
2 Orrick (15-13)
Class 1 District 15 
2
3 Wellington-Napoleon (7-14-3)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 2, Wellington Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (22-8-2)
Class 2 District 4 
2
3 Crystal City (12-15)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Championship, Festus Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (22-8-2)
Class 2 District 4 
2
4 Grandview (Hillsboro) (10-14-1)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 1, Festus Final
2 Arcadia Valley (12-14-1)
Class 2 District 4 
0
3 Crystal City (12-15)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 2, Festus Final
1 Whitfield (26-5)
Class 2 District 6 
2
3 Principia (24-4-2)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (28-6-1)
Class 2 District 14 
2
2 Lafayette County (18-15)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Championship, Higginsville Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (28-6-1)
Class 2 District 14 
2
5 Lawson (10-15-4)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 1, Higginsville Final
2 Lafayette County (18-15)
Class 2 District 14 
2
3 Knob Noster (14-13-3)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 2, Higginsville Final
1 West Platte (21-8)
Class 2 District 15 
2
3 Summit Christian Academy (11-16-1)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Championship, Kansas City Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (25-7-2)
Class 2 District 16 
2
2 Lathrop (22-6-1)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Championship, Gower Final
2 Ste. Genevieve (22-9-1)
Class 3 District 2 
2
5 Festus (13-18-1)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Championship, Desoto Final
1 DeSoto (28-3-2)
Class 3 District 2 
1
5 Festus (13-18-1)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 1, Desoto Final
2 Ste. Genevieve (22-9-1)
Class 3 District 2 
2
3 Windsor (Imperial) (20-8-3)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 2, Desoto Final
1 Lutheran South (26-7)
Class 3 District 3 
2
3 Bishop DuBourg (7-14)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Championship, St Louis Final
1 Lutheran South (26-7)
Class 3 District 3 
2
4 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (5-21-2)
Class 3 District 3 
1
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 1, St Louis Final
2 Affton (11-12)
Class 3 District 3 
1
3 Bishop DuBourg (7-14)
Class 3 District 3 
2
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 2, St Louis Final
1 St. Elizabeth Academy (17-12-3)
Class 3 District 4 
1
4 Beaumont (1-11)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Vashon (2-2)
Class 3 District 4 
0
3 Miller Career Academy (10-7-3)
Class 3 District 4 
1
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
4 Beaumont (1-11)
Class 3 District 4 
1
5 Imagine College Prep Charter (0-1)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Forfeit
1 Trinity Catholic (7-17)
Class 3 District 5 
0
2 Lutheran North (12-11-3)
Class 3 District 5 
2
Class 3 District 5 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Trinity Catholic (7-17)
Class 3 District 5 
2
5 McCluer South-Berkeley
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran North (12-11-3)
Class 3 District 5 
2
3 North Technical (11-4)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Villa Duchesne (26-8-1)
Class 3 District 6 
1
2 Westminster Christian Academy (25-8-1)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Villa Duchesne (26-8-1)
Class 3 District 6 
2
4 John Burroughs (12-13-2)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (25-8-1)
Class 3 District 6 
2
3 Visitation Academy (6-11)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Duchesne (14-10-3)
Class 3 District 7 
1
2 St. Charles West (22-7-3)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Championship, St. Charles Final
1 Duchesne (14-10-3)
Class 3 District 7 
2
4 Bowling Green (15-10-3)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 1, St. Charles Final
2 St. Charles West (22-7-3)
Class 3 District 7 
2
3 Winfield (14-9-1)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 2, St. Charles Final
1 Fulton (27-8)
Class 3 District 9 
2
2 Boonville (21-9-1)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Championship, Eldon Final
1 Fulton (27-8)
Class 3 District 9 
2
5 Eldon (5-20-2)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 1, Eldon Final
2 Boonville (21-9-1)
Class 3 District 9 
2
3 Kirksville (10-16-1)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 2, Eldon Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (30-3-3)
Class 3 District 10 
2
2 Reeds Spring (19-13-2)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Championship, Rogersville Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (30-3-3)
Class 3 District 10 
2
4 Bolivar (14-14-2)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 1, Rogersville Final
2 Reeds Spring (19-13-2)
Class 3 District 10 
2
3 Mountain Grove (16-14-5)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 2, Rogersville Final
1 Mt. Vernon (24-7-2)
Class 3 District 11 
0
2 Carl Junction (19-9-4)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Class 3 District 11 Championship, 65605 Final
1 Mt. Vernon (24-7-2)
Class 3 District 11 
2
4 East Newton (13-14-1)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, 65605 Final
2 Carl Junction (19-9-4)
Class 3 District 11 
2
3 Monett (15-18-1)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, 65605 Final
1 Holden (27-6-2)
Class 3 District 12 
2
2 Pleasant Hill (26-8)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Championship, Warrensburg Final
1 Holden (27-6-2)
Class 3 District 12 
2
4 Warrensburg (13-13-4)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Warrensburg Final
2 Pleasant Hill (26-8)
Class 3 District 12 
2
6 Nevada (7-22)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Warrensburg Final
1 O'Hara (28-6)
Class 3 District 13 
2
2 Pembroke Hill (27-6)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Championship, Kansas City Final
1 Excelsior Springs (22-8-1)
Class 3 District 14 
0
2 Odessa (21-7-2)
Class 3 District 14 
2
Class 3 District 14 Championship, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Excelsior Springs (22-8-1)
Class 3 District 14 
2
4 Oak Grove (11-16-2)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 1, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Odessa (21-7-2)
Class 3 District 14 
2
3 Grain Valley (17-11-1)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 2, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Platte County (21-11-3)
Class 3 District 15 
0
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (23-8-2)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Championship, Platte City Final
1 Smithville (25-6-1)
Class 3 District 15 
0
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (23-8-2)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Semifinal 1, Platte City Final
2 Platte County (21-11-3)
Class 3 District 15 
2
3 Liberty North (15-16-1)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Semifinal 2, Platte City Final
1 Cameron (23-7-3)
Class 3 District 16 
2
3 Chillicothe (17-13-1)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Championship, St. Joseph Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (25-8)
Class 4 District 2 
2
3 Lindbergh (9-17-2)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (25-8)
Class 4 District 2 
2
4 Fox (14-13-1)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Oakville (18-12-3)
Class 4 District 2 
1
3 Lindbergh (9-17-2)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (27-7)
Class 4 District 3 
2
3 Kirkwood (26-5-3)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Championship, Kirkwood Final
1 Washington (30-5)
Class 4 District 4 
0
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (26-8)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Class 4 District 4 Championship, Wildwood Final
1 Washington (30-5)
Class 4 District 4 
2
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (27-6)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 1, Wildwood Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (26-8)
Class 4 District 4 
2
3 Eureka (24-4-2)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 2, Wildwood Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (23-8)
Class 4 District 5 
2
3 Rosati-Kain (23-12-1)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (23-8)
Class 4 District 5 
2
4 University City (6-21-1)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Ritenour (19-8)
Class 4 District 5 
0
3 Rosati-Kain (23-12-1)
Class 4 District 5 
2
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Hazelwood West (15-16)
Class 4 District 6 
2
3 McCluer (4-2)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Championship, Florissant Final
1 Hazelwood West (15-16)
Class 4 District 6 
2
4 McCluer North (5-22)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 1, Florissant Final
2 Hazelwood Central (5-20)
Class 4 District 6 
1
3 McCluer (4-2)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 2, Florissant Final
1 Parkway West (14-15-2)
Class 4 District 7 
0
2 Marquette (24-10-2)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Class 4 District 7 Championship, Chesterfield Final
1 Parkway West (14-15-2)
Class 4 District 7 
2
5 Parkway Central (13-15-1)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, Chesterfield Final
2 Marquette (24-10-2)
Class 4 District 7 
2
3 Francis Howell North (19-12-3)
Class 4 District 7 
1
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, Chesterfield Final
1 Francis Howell (24-7-2)
Class 4 District 8 
2
3 St. Dominic (16-11-3)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Championship, St. Peters Final
1 Glendale (29-7-1)
Class 4 District 11 
0
2 Ozark (31-5)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 District 11 Championship, Springfield Final
1 Glendale (29-7-1)
Class 4 District 11 
2
4 Parkview (20-11-3)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Ozark (31-5)
Class 4 District 11 
2
3 Kickapoo (26-5)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Nixa (26-9)
Class 4 District 12 
2
3 Carthage (29-6)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Championship, Carthage Final
1 Nixa (26-9)
Class 4 District 12 
2
5 Willard (19-12-4)
Class 4 District 12 
1
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 1, Carthage Final
2 Webb City (19-10-2)
Class 4 District 12 
0
3 Carthage (29-6)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 2, Carthage Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (23-10)
Class 4 District 13 
2
2 Belton (27-6-2)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Championship, Kansas City Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (23-10)
Class 4 District 13 
2
4 Notre Dame de Sion (13-15-1)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Belton (27-6-2)
Class 4 District 13 
2
3 Raymore-Peculiar (9-21-2)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Lee's Summit West (29-4)
Class 4 District 14 
2
2 Blue Springs (25-9)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Championship, Blue Springs Final
1 Kearney (29-5-1)
Class 4 District 16 
2
3 Liberty (13-18-1)
Class 4 District 16 
1
Class 4 District 16 Championship, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.