Liberty High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 16


Last Game
10/27 vs Liberty  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (26 - 24, 22 - 25, 13 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (13-18-1) Season Record: (0-0-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Park Hill   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Park Hill   (14-16-1) T   0 - 0  
8/31 Lee's Summit   (18-8-1) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Lee's Summit   (18-8-1)    
9/2 at Park Hill South   (25-6-3) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Park Hill South   (25-6-3)    
9/7 Lee's Summit North   (20-13-2) L   1 - 2  
9/7 Lee's Summit North   (20-13-2)    
9/9 Blue Springs   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Blue Springs   (25-9)    
9/11 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/11 Eureka   (24-4-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/11 Parkway North   (13-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Raytown South   (9-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Staley   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Winnetonka   (22-7-2) W   2 - 1  
9/14 at Raymore-Peculiar   (9-21-2) L   1 - 2  
9/14 at Raymore-Peculiar   (9-21-2)    
9/16 Staley   (22-10-1) L   0 - 1  
9/16 Staley   (22-10-1)    
9/18 Lee's Summit North Tournament    
 »  9/18 Fort Osage   (9-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Park Hill South   (25-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Staley   (22-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Truman   (13-16-2) T   1 - 1  
9/21 at Kearney   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Kearney   (29-6-1)    
9/23 Blue Springs South   (18-11) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Blue Springs South   (18-11)    
9/30 at Lee's Summit North   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Lee's Summit North   (20-13-2)    
10/4 Central (St. Joseph)   (2-23-3) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Central (St. Joseph)   (2-23-3)    
10/6 at Blue Springs   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at Blue Springs   (25-9)    
10/7 Raymore-Peculiar   (9-21-2) W   2 - 1  
10/7 Raymore-Peculiar   (9-21-2)    
10/12 at Lee's Summit   (18-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Lee's Summit   (18-8-1)    
10/16 Aquinas Tournament    
 »  10/16 Blue Springs South   (18-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Lee's Summit West   (31-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Shawnee Mission East   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/16 St. James Acadamy   L   0 - 2  
10/19 at Blue Springs South   (18-11) L   0 - 2  
10/19 at Blue Springs South   (18-11)    
10/20 at Truman   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/20 at Truman   (13-16-2)    
10/25-27 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Central (St. Joseph)   (2-23-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Staley   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Kearney   (29-6-1) L   1 - 2