Windsor (Imperial) High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
10/27 vs Windsor (Imperial)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 19, 24 - 26, 10 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31-9/3 Hancock Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/31 St. Elizabeth Academy   (18-13-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/31 Hancock   (1-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/31 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (11-6) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/1 at Jefferson (Festus)   (7-8) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Jefferson (Festus)   (7-8)    Matchup
 »  9/2 Bayless   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 Affton   (11-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 St. Elizabeth Academy   (18-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 North County   (13-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/7 North County   (13-12)    Matchup
9/8 at Ste. Genevieve   (22-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Ste. Genevieve   (22-10-1)    Matchup
9/8 at Ste. Genevieve   (22-10-1)    Matchup
9/9 Windsor JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Bayless   (11-15-2)    Matchup
 »  9/9 Fox   (14-13-1)    Matchup
 »  9/9 Gibault High School      Matchup
9/11 North County Lady Raider Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/11 Arcadia Valley   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Fredericktown   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Viburnum   (18-7-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Viburnum   (18-7-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Potosi   (13-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 DeSoto   (28-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Hillsboro   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Hillsboro   (4-21-1)    Matchup
9/14 at Hillsboro   (4-21-1)    Matchup
9/16 Herculaneum   (8-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Herculaneum   (8-19)    Matchup
9/21 DeSoto   (28-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 DeSoto   (28-3-2)    Matchup
9/21 DeSoto   (28-3-2)    Matchup
9/23 at Perryville   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Perryville   (30-6-1)    Matchup
9/23 at Perryville   (30-6-1)    Matchup
9/28 Festus   (13-18-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Festus   (13-18-1)    Matchup
9/28 Festus   (13-18-1)    Matchup
9/29 St. Vincent   (19-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 St. Vincent   (19-15-3)    Matchup
9/29 St. Vincent   (19-15-3)    Matchup
10/4 Valle Catholic   (31-2-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 Valle Catholic   (31-2-1)    Matchup
10/4 Valle Catholic   (31-2-1)    Matchup
10/5 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (10-14-1)    Matchup
10/11 at Affton   (11-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Affton   (11-12)    Matchup
10/11 at Affton   (11-12)    Matchup
10/12 at Crystal City   (12-15) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/12 at Crystal City   (12-15)    Matchup
10/14 at Lutheran South   (27-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/14 at Lutheran South   (27-8)    Matchup
10/14 at Lutheran South   (27-8)    Matchup
10/18 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (24-9-2)    Matchup
10/18 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (24-9-2)    Matchup
10/19 at Fox   (14-13-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 at Fox   (14-13-1)    Matchup
10/19 at Fox   (14-13-1)    Matchup
10/21 Seckman   (8-19-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/21 Seckman   (8-19-2)    Matchup
10/21 Seckman   (8-19-2)    Matchup
10/22-23 MICDS Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Lutheran North   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 Crystal City   (12-15)    Matchup
 »  10/22 Principia   (24-4-2)    Matchup
 »  10/22 Lutheran North   (12-12-3)    Matchup
 »  10/22 Crystal City   (12-15)    Matchup
 »  10/22 Principia   (24-4-2)    Matchup
 »  10/22 Lutheran North   (12-12-3)    Matchup
 »  10/22 Crystal City   (12-15)    Matchup
 »  10/22 Principia   (24-4-2)    Matchup
 »  10/22 Lutheran North   (12-12-3)    Matchup
 »  10/22 Crystal City   (12-15)    Matchup
 »  10/22 Principia   (24-4-2)    Matchup
 »  10/23 Chicago Institute of Latin      Matchup
 »  10/23 Principia   (24-4-2)    Matchup
 »  10/23 Chicago Institute of Latin      Matchup
 »  10/23 Principia   (24-4-2)    Matchup
 »  10/23 Chicago Institute of Latin      Matchup
 »  10/23 Principia   (24-4-2)    Matchup
 »  10/23 Chicago Institute of Latin      Matchup
 »  10/23 Principia   (24-4-2)    Matchup
10/26-27 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/26 North County   (13-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/27 Ste. Genevieve   (22-10-1) L   1 - 2  
10/30-11/6 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup