Poplar Bluff High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 1


Last Game
10/26 vs Poplar Bluff  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 22, 8 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Puxico   (8-19-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Puxico   (8-19-1)    
9/2-3 Bernie Tourney    
9/7 at Jackson   (12-19) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Jackson   (12-19)    
9/7 at Jackson   (12-19)    
9/9 at Bloomfield   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Bloomfield   (27-6)    
9/10-11 23rd Annual HS V-Ball Classic    
 »  9/10 Southland   (5-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 St. Vincent   (19-15-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Lesterville   (22-5-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Woodland   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Bell City   (17-14-2) W   3 - 1  
9/14 at Bell City   (17-14-2)    
9/16 Sikeston   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Sikeston   (12-18-2)    
9/20 at Bernie   (24-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Bernie   (24-10-2)    
9/23 vs Central (Park Hills)   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at North County   (13-12) L   0 - 2  
9/23 vs Central (Park Hills)   (15-13-2)    
9/23 at North County   (13-12)    
9/28 at Lesterville   (22-5-1) L   1 - 2  
9/28 at Lesterville   (22-5-1)    
9/30 Clearwater   (14-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Clearwater   (14-10-3)    
10/2 Scott City JV Tournament    
10/4 Twin Rivers   (7-9) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Twin Rivers   (7-9)    
10/7 Dexter   (13-16-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Dexter   (13-16-1)    
10/9 Lebanon Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/9 Glendale   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/9 Lebanon   (13-17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/9 Lindbergh   (9-17-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/9 Ozark   (34-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/9 Webb City   (19-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Lebanon Junior Varsity Tournament    
10/11 at Farmington   (16-12-1) L   1 - 2  
10/11 at Farmington   (16-12-1)    
10/14 Eminence   (30-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Eminence   (30-5-2)    
10/16 26th Festus Biehle Invitational    
 »  10/16 Hillsboro   (4-21-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/16 Lutheran South   (27-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-6) L   0 - 2  
10/18 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1)    
10/19 at DeSoto   (28-3-2) L   20 - 25  
10/19 at DeSoto   (28-3-2)    
10/25-26 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Farmington   (16-12-1) L   1 - 2