Hermann High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule State Champion Class 2


Last Game
11/6 vs Hermann  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 18, 25 - 20)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Eldon   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Eldon   (5-20-2)    
8/31 at Eldon   (5-20-2)    
9/2 at Jefferson City   (13-18) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Jefferson City   (13-18)    
9/2 at Jefferson City   (13-18)    
9/7 St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/7 St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1)    
9/7 St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1)    
9/9 at Fatima   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Fatima   (20-11-2)    
9/9 at Fatima   (20-11-2)    
9/10-11 Nike Crossroads Classic    
 »  9/10 Effingham   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/10 Lexington Henry Clay   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Jonesboro Valley View   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/11 Normal University High   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/11 Sciota West Prairie   W   2 - 0  
9/13 at New Haven   (24-8-3) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at New Haven   (24-8-3)    
9/13 at New Haven   (24-8-3)    
9/14 Rock Bridge   (25-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Rock Bridge   (25-9-2)    
9/16 Helias Catholic   (30-5-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Helias Catholic   (30-5-1)    
9/16 Helias Catholic   (30-5-1)    
9/20 Hickman   (7-21) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Hickman   (7-21)    
9/21 St. James   (6-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 St. James   (6-14-1)    
9/21 St. James   (6-14-1)    
9/23 Pacific   (18-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Pacific   (18-9-1)    
9/23 Pacific   (18-9-1)    
9/27-30 55th Annual Hermann Invitational    
 »  9/28 Montgomery County   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Pacific   (18-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 Owensville   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Washington   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Montgomery County   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Montgomery County   (6-20)    
10/4 at Montgomery County   (6-20)    
10/7 at St. Clair   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at St. Clair   (12-16-1)    
10/7 at St. Clair   (12-16-1)    
10/9 Lebanon Central Bank Tournament    
 »  10/9 Branson   (11-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Camdenton   (26-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Francis Howell North   (19-12-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/9 Francis Howell North   (19-12-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/9 Glendale   (29-7-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/9 Ozark   (34-5) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/9 Webb City   (19-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Washington   (30-5) W   2 - 1  
10/11 Washington   (30-5)    
10/11 Washington   (30-5)    
10/12 at Owensville   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Owensville   (19-13-1)    
10/12 at Owensville   (19-13-1)    
10/14 Sullivan   (15-9-4) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Sullivan   (15-9-4)    
10/14 Sullivan   (15-9-4)    
10/19 at Union   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Union   (4-21-2)    
10/19 at Union   (4-21-2)    
10/25-26 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Linn   (12-10-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Dixon   (17-4) W   2 - 0  
10/30-11/6 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/30 Whitfield   (27-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Brentwood   (16-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/5 College Heights Christian   (30-5-1)    
 »  11/6 St. Pius X (Festus)   (24-9-2) W   2 - 0