Rock Bridge High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 9


Last Game
10/30 vs Nixa  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 16 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (25-9-2) Season Record: (1-0)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Jefferson City   (13-18) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Jefferson City   (13-18)    
9/4 Ozark   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Ozark   (33-5)    
9/9 Boonville   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Boonville   (21-9-1)    
9/11 William Chrisman Tournament    
 »  9/11 Grandview   (1-27) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Harrisonville   (7-12-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Harrisonville   (7-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Kearney   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 St. Mary's (Independence)   (24-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Truman   (13-16-2) T   1 - 1  
9/13 at Hickman   (7-21) W   3 - 0  
9/13 at Hickman   (7-21)    
9/14 at Hermann   (30-4-3) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Hermann   (30-4-3)    
9/18 Bronco Invite    
 »  9/18 Notre Dame de Sion   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Park Hill   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Raytown South   (9-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Staley   (22-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Winnetonka   (22-7-2) W   2 - 1  
9/18 Jefferson City Tournament    
9/23 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (30-6-1) W   2 - 1  
9/23 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (30-6-1)    
9/25 Camdenton Tournament    
 »  9/25 Jefferson City   (13-18) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/25 Kearney   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 Parkview   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Parkview   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Sacred Heart   (25-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 St. Clair   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 East St. Louis   W   2 - 0  
9/27 East St. Louis      
9/30 Helias Catholic   (30-5-1) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Helias Catholic   (30-5-1)    
10/4 at Eldon   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Eldon   (5-20-2)    
10/5 at Francis Howell Central   (23-4) L   1 - 2  
10/5 at Francis Howell Central   (23-4)    
10/7 Hannibal   (15-8-4) W   2 - 1  
10/7 Hannibal   (15-8-4)    
10/9 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Farmington   (16-12-1) W   2 - 1  
10/9 at Kickapoo   (26-5) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1)    
10/9 at Farmington   (16-12-1)    
10/9 at Kickapoo   (26-5)    
10/14 at Blair Oaks   (21-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Blair Oaks   (21-9-2) W   25 - 10  
10/21 Hickman   (7-21) W   3 - 0  
10/23 Hickman Tournament    
10/25-26 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Holt   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Hannibal   (15-8-4) W   2 - 1  
10/30-11/6 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/30 Nixa   (27-10) L   0 - 2