Liberty North High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 15


Last Game
10/27 vs Liberty North  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (22 - 25, 15 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/2 Chillicothe   (17-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/2 Chillicothe   (17-13-1)    
9/9 Grandview   (1-27) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Grandview   (1-27)    
9/11 Winnetonka Tourney    
 »  9/11 Eureka   (24-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 North Kansas City   (12-15-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Park Hill   (14-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Pembroke Hill   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Summit Christian Academy   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Summit Christian Academy   (11-16-1)    
9/14 at Oak Park   (18-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Oak Park   (18-12-1)    
9/16 Kearney   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Kearney   (29-6-1)    
9/18 LS North Tournament    
 »  9/18 Lee's Summit North   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Park Hill   (14-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 William Chrisman   (13-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Winnetonka   (22-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Park Hill   (14-16-1) W   2 - 1  
9/21 at Park Hill   (14-16-1)    
9/23 Platte County   (21-11-3) W   2 - 1  
9/23 Platte County   (21-11-3)    
9/27 at Lawson   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Lawson   (10-15-4)    
9/28 Staley   (22-10-1) L   1 - 2  
9/28 Staley   (22-10-1)    
10/2 St Joe LeBlond Tournament    
 »  10/2 Bishop LeBlond   (26-8-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/2 Chillicothe   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Lincoln College Prep   (25-9) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/2 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (10-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 West Platte   (21-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 West Platte   (21-9) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Smithville   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Smithville   (25-6-1)    
10/6 at Grandview   (1-27) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Grandview   (1-27)    
10/7 Oak Park   (18-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Oak Park   (18-12-1)    
10/12 at Savannah   (8-19-1) W   2 - 1  
10/12 at Savannah   (8-19-1)    
10/14 at Kearney   (29-6-1) L   1 - 2  
10/14 at Kearney   (29-6-1)    
10/19 at Platte County   (21-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/19 at Platte County   (21-11-3)    
10/21 at Staley   (22-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Staley   (22-10-1)    
10/26-27 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/26 East (Kansas City)   (12-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Platte County   (21-11-3) L   0 - 2