Francis Howell High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 8


Last Game
10/30 vs Francis Howell  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Marquette   (25-11-2) L   1 - 2  
8/30 Marquette   (25-11-2)    
8/30 Marquette   (25-11-2)    
8/31 Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-13) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-13)    
8/31 Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-13)    
9/2 at Washington   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
9/2 at Washington   (30-5)    
9/2 at Washington   (30-5)    
9/7 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-13) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-13)    
9/7 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-13)    
9/8 at Duchesne   (14-10-3) W   2 - 1  
9/8 at Duchesne   (14-10-3)    
9/8 at Duchesne   (14-10-3)    
9/13 Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9)    
9/13 Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9)    
9/15 at St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7)    
9/16-18 Oakville Tournament    
 »  9/16 Lindbergh   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Villa Duchesne   (26-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Marquette   (25-11-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/18 St. Dominic   (16-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Troy Buchanan   (16-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Lutheran St. Charles   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Lutheran St. Charles   (15-12-2)    
9/21 at Lutheran St. Charles   (15-12-2)    
9/23 at Francis Howell Central   (23-4) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Francis Howell Central   (23-4)    
9/23 at Francis Howell Central   (23-4)    
9/25 Troy Tournament    
 »  9/25 Bowling Green   (15-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Hannibal   (15-8-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/25 Hannibal   (15-8-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 St. Charles   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Troy Buchanan   (16-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Holt   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Holt   (12-17)    
9/27 Holt   (12-17)    
9/29 at Oakville   (18-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Oakville   (18-12-3)    
9/30 Timberland   (0-23) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Timberland   (0-23)    
9/30 Timberland   (0-23)    
10/5 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (15-11-5) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (15-11-5)    
10/5 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (15-11-5)    
10/7 Francis Howell North   (19-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Francis Howell North   (19-12-3)    
10/7 Francis Howell North   (19-12-3)    
10/9 Pattonville Pirate Classic    
 »  10/9 Francis Howell Central   (23-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Ft. Zumwalt West   (15-11-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Kirkwood   (26-5-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/9 Pattonville   (14-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Webster Groves   (7-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Troy Buchanan   (16-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Troy Buchanan   (16-16-2)    
10/14 at Troy Buchanan   (16-16-2)    
10/19 at Rockwood Summit   (16-10-4) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Rockwood Summit   (16-10-4)    
10/19 at Rockwood Summit   (16-10-4)    
10/25-27 Class 4 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Ft. Zumwalt West   (15-11-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/27 St. Dominic   (16-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/30-11/6 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/30 Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9) L   0 - 2