Bloomfield High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/30 vs St. Pius X (Festus)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 23 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (27-6) Season Record: (4-1-6)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2-3 Bernie JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/2 Scott City   (28-6-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/2 Twin Rivers   (7-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/2 Bernie   (24-10-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/3 Puxico   (8-19-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/3 Poplar Bluff   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 Puxico   (8-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Richland (Essex)   (5-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Poplar Bluff   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10-11 SEMO Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Sikeston   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Oak Ridge   (4-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Zalma   (24-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 St. Vincent   (19-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Dexter   (13-16-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/16 Scott City   (28-6-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17-18 Puxico JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Doniphan   (5-11-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Twin Rivers   (7-9) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Puxico   (8-19-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 Malden   (18-16) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 Puxico   (8-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Doniphan   (5-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Sikeston   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23-25 Gideon Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/24 Clarkton   (10-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Cooter   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Twin Rivers   (7-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Portageville   (11-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Senath-Hornersville   (27-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 South Pemiscot   (23-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Puxico   (8-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Twin Rivers   (7-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Woodland   (3-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Advance   (14-12-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 Oran   (4-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Bernie   (24-10-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/11-15 SCAA Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Woodland   (3-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/14 Dexter   (13-16-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 Bernie   (24-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Malden   (18-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 at Bell City   (17-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/21 Zalma   (24-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/25-26 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/26 Twin Rivers   (7-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/26 Senath-Hornersville   (27-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/30-11/6 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/30 St. Pius X (Festus)   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup