Sullivan High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
10/26 vs Sullivan  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Festus   (13-18-1) W   2 - 1  
8/31 Festus   (13-18-1)    
8/31 Festus   (13-18-1)    
9/9 at Belle   (12-6) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Belle   (12-6)    
9/13 Hillsboro   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Hillsboro   (4-21-1)    
9/16 at Central (Park Hills)   (15-13-2) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at North County   (13-12) L   1 - 2  
9/16 at Central (Park Hills)   (15-13-2)    
9/16 at North County   (13-12)    
9/20 at Potosi   (13-15) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Potosi   (13-15)    
9/21 Union   (4-21-2) W   2 - 1  
9/21 Union   (4-21-2)    
9/21 Union   (4-21-2)    
9/23 at St. Clair   (12-16-1) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at St. Clair   (12-16-1)    
9/23 at St. Clair   (12-16-1)    
9/25 Seckman Tournament    
 »  9/25 Fox   (14-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 Jefferson (Festus)   (7-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Seckman   (8-19-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/25 Warrenton   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Wright City   (1-25) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Bourbon   (5-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Bourbon   (5-21-1)    
9/28 Waynesville   (21-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Waynesville   (21-12-1)    
9/28 Waynesville   (21-12-1)    
10/5 St. James   (6-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 St. James   (6-14-1)    
10/7 at New Haven   (24-8-3) L   1 - 2  
10/7 at New Haven   (24-8-3)    
10/7 at New Haven   (24-8-3)    
10/9 St. Clair Classic    
 »  10/9 Orchard Farm   (24-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/9 St. Clair   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 St. James   (6-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Warrenton   (11-14-1) T   1 - 1  
10/12 Pacific   (18-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Pacific   (18-9-1)    
10/12 Pacific   (18-9-1)    
10/14 at Hermann   (31-4-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Hermann   (31-4-3)    
10/14 at Hermann   (31-4-3)    
10/16 Festus Invitational    
 »  10/16 Bayless   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Festus   (13-18-1) L   13 - 25  
 »  10/16 Oakville   (18-12-3) T   1 - 1  
10/19 at Owensville   (19-13-1)    
10/19 at Owensville   (19-13-1)    
10/19 at Owensville   (19-13-1)    
10/25-26 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/25 St. James   (6-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Owensville   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2