St. Joseph's Academy High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule State Champion Class 4


Last Game
11/6 vs Lee's Summit West  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 19, 31 - 29)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (27-9) W   2 - 1  
8/31 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (27-9)    
8/31 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (27-9)    
9/3 at Duchesne   (14-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Duchesne   (14-10-3)    
9/3 at Duchesne   (14-10-3)    
9/7 Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9)    
9/7 Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9)    
9/8 at Edwardsville High School   W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Edwardsville High School      
9/8 at Edwardsville High School      
9/10-11 Louisville Invitational    
 »  9/10 Eastern High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Ryle High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Assumption   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/11 Sacred Heart   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 St. Henry   W   2 - 0  
9/15 Francis Howell   (24-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Francis Howell   (24-8-2)    
9/15 Francis Howell   (24-8-2)    
9/17-18 SJA Tournament of Champions    
 »  9/17 Bishop Kelley High School   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/17 duPont Manual High School   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/18 Bishop Miege   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/18 Mercy High School   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/18 St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Althoff Catholic High School   W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Althoff Catholic High School      
9/21 at Althoff Catholic High School      
9/23 Cor Jesu Academy   (25-9) L   1 - 2  
9/23 Cor Jesu Academy   (25-9)    
9/23 Cor Jesu Academy   (25-9)    
9/28 Mater Dei High School   W   2 - 0  
9/28 Mater Dei High School      
9/28 Mater Dei High School      
9/30 at Ursuline Academy   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Ursuline Academy   (12-17)    
9/30 at Ursuline Academy   (12-17)    
10/1 at St. Teresa's Academy   (24-11) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at St. Teresa's Academy   (24-11)    
10/2 Lee's Summit West   (31-5) W   2 - 1  
10/2 vs Ozark   (34-5) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Lee's Summit West   (31-5)    
10/2 vs Ozark   (34-5)    
10/7 Lutheran South   (27-8) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Lutheran South   (27-8)    
10/7 Lutheran South   (27-8)    
10/12 St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1)    
10/12 St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1)    
10/14 Nerinx Hall   (18-15) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Nerinx Hall   (18-15)    
10/14 Nerinx Hall   (18-15)    
10/18 Washington   (30-5) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Washington   (30-5)    
10/18 Washington   (30-5)    
10/21-23 Nike Tournament of Champions    
 »  10/22 Corona del Sol   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Norco   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/22 Westlake   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Corona del Sol      
 »  10/22 Norco      
 »  10/22 Westlake      
 »  10/22 Corona del Sol      
 »  10/22 Norco      
 »  10/22 Westlake      
 »  10/22 Corona del Sol      
 »  10/22 Norco      
 »  10/22 Westlake      
 »  10/23 Centennial High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Hamilton High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 LaJolla Country Day School   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/23 Centennial High School      
 »  10/23 Hamilton High School      
 »  10/23 LaJolla Country Day School      
 »  10/23 Centennial High School      
 »  10/23 Hamilton High School      
 »  10/23 LaJolla Country Day School      
 »  10/23 Centennial High School      
 »  10/23 Hamilton High School      
 »  10/23 LaJolla Country Day School      
10/25-28 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Ursuline Academy   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Kirkwood   (26-5-3) W   2 - 0  
10/30-11/6 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/30 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (27-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Cor Jesu Academy   (25-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/5 Lee's Summit West   (31-5)    
 »  11/6 Lee's Summit West   (31-5) W   2 - 0