Kearney High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 16


Last Game
10/30 vs Kearney  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (10 - 25, 15 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Park Hill South   (25-6-3) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Park Hill South   (25-6-3)    
9/1 at Winnetonka   (22-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Winnetonka   (22-7-2)    
9/7 Platte County   (21-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Platte County   (21-11-3)    
9/9 Staley   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Staley   (22-10-1)    
9/11 William Chrisman Tournament    
 »  9/11 KC East Christian   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Raytown   (3-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Raytown   (3-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Rock Bridge   (25-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Van Horn   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 William Chrisman   (13-15) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Liberty North   (15-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Liberty North   (15-16-1)    
9/21 Liberty   (13-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Liberty   (13-18-1)    
9/23 Grandview   (1-27) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Grandview   (1-27)    
9/25 Camdenton Tournament    
 »  9/25 Camdenton   (26-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Cole Camp   (14-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Jefferson City   (13-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Owensville   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Rock Bridge   (25-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Willard   (19-12-4) T   1 - 1  
9/28 Oak Park   (18-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Oak Park   (18-12-1)    
9/30 at Platte County   (21-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Platte County   (21-11-3)    
10/5 at Staley   (22-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at Staley   (22-10-1)    
10/7 at North Kansas City   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at North Kansas City   (12-15-4)    
10/11 at Park Hill   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Park Hill   (14-16-1)    
10/12 Blue Springs   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Blue Springs   (25-9)    
10/14 Liberty North   (15-16-1) W   2 - 1  
10/14 Liberty North   (15-16-1)    
10/16 State Line Showdown    
 »  10/16 Bishop Miege High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Blue Valley Northwest High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Lee's Summit   (18-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Notre Dame de Sion   (13-15-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/16 Shawnee Mission South   W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Grandview   (1-27) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Grandview   (1-27)    
10/20 Oak Park   (18-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/20 Oak Park   (18-12-1)    
10/25-27 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Oak Park   (18-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Liberty   (13-18-1) W   2 - 1  
10/30-11/6 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/30 St. Teresa's Academy   (24-11) L   0 - 2