Lebanon High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 10


Last Game
10/26 vs Lebanon   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 20, 17 - 25, 12 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Marshfield   (11-19) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/31 Marshfield   (11-19)    Matchup
8/31 Marshfield   (11-19)    Matchup
9/2 Helias Catholic   (30-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 Helias Catholic   (30-5-1)    Matchup
9/2 Helias Catholic   (30-5-1)    Matchup
9/7 Ozark   (34-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Ozark   (34-5)    Matchup
9/7 Ozark   (34-5)    Matchup
9/9 at Joplin   (12-17-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/9 at Joplin   (12-17-2)    Matchup
9/9 at Joplin   (12-17-2)    Matchup
9/10-11 SEMO Classic    Matchup
 »  9/11 South Iron   (2-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Greenwood   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Jackson   (12-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Bell City   (17-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Leopold   (24-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Hilcrest Tourney    Matchup
9/14 Logan-Rogersville   (33-3-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Logan-Rogersville   (33-3-3)    Matchup
9/14 Logan-Rogersville   (33-3-3)    Matchup
9/16 at West Plains   (13-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at West Plains   (13-15-3)    Matchup
9/16 at West Plains   (13-15-3)    Matchup
9/18 Kickapoo Tourney    Matchup
 »  9/18 Hazelwood West   (15-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Bentonville High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Glendale   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Webb City   (19-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Hazelwood West   (15-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Jefferson City   (13-18) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Jefferson City   (13-18)    Matchup
9/20 at Jefferson City   (13-18)    Matchup
9/23 at Kickapoo   (26-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Kickapoo   (26-5)    Matchup
9/23 at Kickapoo   (26-5)    Matchup
9/25 Republic Tourney    Matchup
9/25 Glendale Tourney    Matchup
9/28 Sacred Heart   (25-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Sacred Heart   (25-13-2)    Matchup
9/30 Waynesville   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Waynesville   (21-12-1)    Matchup
9/30 Waynesville   (21-12-1)    Matchup
10/2 Glendale Tourney    Matchup
10/4 Nixa   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Nixa   (27-10)    Matchup
10/4 Nixa   (27-10)    Matchup
10/7 Rolla   (6-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Rolla   (6-22-3)    Matchup
10/7 Rolla   (6-22-3)    Matchup
10/9 Central Bank Tourney    Matchup
 »  10/9 Poplar Bluff   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Webb City   (19-10-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/9 Lindbergh   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Ozark   (34-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Francis Howell North   (19-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Glendale   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Glendale   (29-7-1)    Matchup
10/12 at Glendale   (29-7-1)    Matchup
10/14 Camdenton   (26-8-1) L   22 - 25  Matchup
10/14 Camdenton   (26-8-1)    Matchup
10/14 Camdenton   (26-8-1)    Matchup
10/19 Hillcrest   (1-24-3)    Matchup
10/19 Hillcrest   (1-24-3)    Matchup
10/19 Hillcrest   (1-24-3)    Matchup
10/21 at Parkview   (20-11-3)    Matchup
10/21 at Parkview   (20-11-3)    Matchup
10/21 at Parkview   (20-11-3)    Matchup
10/25-26 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Smith-Cotton   (5-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/26 Helias Catholic   (30-5-1) L   1 - 2