Lee's Summit West High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4


Last Game
11/6 vs Lee's Summit West  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 29 - 31)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/2 at Raymore-Peculiar   (9-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Raymore-Peculiar   (9-21-2)    
9/7 Ruskin   (5-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Lee's Summit North   (20-13-2) W   2 - 1  
9/8 at Lee's Summit North   (20-13-2)    
9/9 at Park Hill   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Park Hill   (14-16-1)    
9/11 LSW MO/KAN Invitational    
 »  9/11 Blue Springs   (25-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Blue Valley North   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Lee's Summit   (18-8-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/11 Shawnee Mission East   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 St. James   (6-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 ST., Theresa's Academy   W   2 - 0  
9/14 Central (St. Joseph)   (2-23-3) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Central (St. Joseph)   (2-23-3)    
9/16 Blue Springs   (25-9) W   2 - 1  
9/16 Blue Springs   (25-9)    
9/23 Truman   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Truman   (13-16-2)    
9/25 Blue Springs South Var. Invit.    
 »  9/25 Ozark   (34-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Raymore-Peculiar   (9-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 St. Teresa's Academy   (24-11) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/25 St. Thomas Aquinas   W   2 - 0  
9/28 at North Kansas City   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at North Kansas City   (12-15-4)    
9/30 at Ruskin   (5-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Ruskin   (5-13-1)    
10/2 Ozark   (34-5) W   2 - 0  
10/2 St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7) L   1 - 2  
10/5 Park Hill   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Park Hill   (14-16-1)    
10/7 at Central (St. Joseph)   (2-23-3) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Lee's Summit   (18-8-1) W   2 - 1  
10/11 Lee's Summit   (18-8-1)    
10/16 St. Thomas Aquinas Tourney    
 »  10/16 Kapaun   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Liberty High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Olathe South   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 ST. James Academy   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 ST. Thomas Aquinas   W   2 - 1  
10/18 North Kansas City   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
10/18 North Kansas City   (12-15-4)    
10/19 at Truman   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Truman   (13-16-2)    
10/25-27 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Lee's Summit North   (20-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Blue Springs   (25-9) W   2 - 0  
10/30-11/6 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/30 St. Teresa's Academy   (24-11) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Winnetonka   (22-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/5 St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7)    
 »  11/6 St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7) L   0 - 2