Festus High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 2


Last Game
10/27 vs Festus  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 22, 22 - 25, 25 - 21)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Sullivan   (15-9-4) L   1 - 2  
8/31 at Sullivan   (15-9-4)    
8/31 at Sullivan   (15-9-4)    
9/2 Fox   (14-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/2 Fox   (14-13-1)    
9/2 Fox   (14-13-1)    
9/7 at Valle Catholic   (31-2-1) L   0 - 2  
9/7 at Valle Catholic   (31-2-1)    
9/7 at Valle Catholic   (31-2-1)    
9/9 at St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1)    
9/9 at St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1)    
9/11 Jefferson R-7 Freshman    
9/14 at Perryville   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Perryville   (30-6-1)    
9/14 at Perryville   (30-6-1)    
9/16 DeSoto   (28-3-2) L   1 - 2  
9/16 DeSoto   (28-3-2)    
9/16 DeSoto   (28-3-2)    
9/18 Jefferson College Invitational    
 »  9/18 DeSoto   (28-3-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 St. Pius X (Festus)   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Valle Catholic   (31-2-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Jackson Invitational    
9/21 at Hillsboro   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Hillsboro   (4-21-1)    
9/21 at Hillsboro   (4-21-1)    
9/23 at Grandview   (1-27) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Grandview   (1-27)    
9/25 Lady Rebel JV Tournament    
9/28 at Windsor   (10-15-4) W   2 - 1  
9/28 at Windsor   (10-15-4)    
9/28 at Windsor   (10-15-4)    
10/4 at Crystal City   (12-15) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Crystal City   (12-15)    
10/5 Herculaneum   (8-19) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Herculaneum   (8-19)    
10/5 Jefferson (Festus)   (7-8)    
10/7 St. Pius X (Festus)   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 St. Pius X (Festus)   (24-9-2)    
10/9 Lutheran South Invitational    
 »  10/9 Herculaneum   (8-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Lutheran South   (27-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/9 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Parkway Central   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Rockwood Summit   (16-10-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/9 Trinity Catholic   (7-17) W   2 - 0  
10/12 St. Vincent   (19-15-3) L   1 - 2  
10/12 St. Vincent   (19-15-3)    
10/12 St. Vincent   (19-15-3)    
10/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-6) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-6)    
10/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-6)    
10/16 Festus Biehle Invitational    
 »  10/16 Bayless   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 DeSoto   (28-3-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/16 Oakville   (18-12-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Sullivan   (15-9-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 DeSoto   (28-3-2)    
 »  10/16 DeSoto   (28-3-2)    
 »  10/16 DeSoto   (28-3-2)    
10/18 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
10/18 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6)    
10/18 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6)    
10/21 Lutheran South   (27-8) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Lutheran South   (27-8)    
10/21 Lutheran South   (27-8)    
10/23 Lutheran South JV Tournament    
10/26-27 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Central (Park Hills)   (15-13-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/27 Ste. Genevieve   (22-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/27 DeSoto   (28-3-2) W   2 - 1