Lincoln High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 10


Last Game
10/26 vs Lakeland  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 18, 23 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Appleton City   (8-16) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Appleton City   (8-16)    
9/2 Skyline   (9-13) L   0 - 2  
9/2 Skyline   (9-13)    
9/7 at Warsaw   (7-15-3) L   0 - 2  
9/7 at Warsaw   (7-15-3)    
9/14 at Windsor   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Windsor   (10-15-4)    
9/16 Stover   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Stover   (20-9-5)    
9/20 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (31-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (31-6-1)    
9/21 at Sacred Heart   (25-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Sacred Heart   (25-13-2)    
9/23 at Cole Camp   (14-19) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Cole Camp   (14-19)    
9/25 Smith Cotton Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/25 Grain Valley   (17-11-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/25 Smith-Cotton   (5-19-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/25 Versailles   (1-19-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/25 Warrensburg   (13-13-4) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Chilhowee   (2-18) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Green Ridge   (28-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Green Ridge   (28-6-2)    
 »  9/29 Tipton   (14-11-1) T   1 - 1  
9/30-10/2 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  9/30 Green Ridge   (28-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/2 Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Sacred Heart   (25-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/2 Stover   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Tipton   (14-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/5 Tipton   (14-11-1)    
10/7 at Smithton   (3-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Smithton   (3-17-3)    
10/9 Sherwood Tournament    
 »  10/9 Appleton City   (8-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Drexel   (15-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Drexel   (15-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Heartland (Belton) Sr.   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/9 Knob Noster   (14-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Lakeland   (16-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-21-2) W   2 - 1  
10/12 Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-21-2)    
10/14 La Monte   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 La Monte   (10-14-2)    
10/18 at Osceola   (21-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/18 at Osceola   (21-11-1)    
10/19 Lakeland   (16-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Lakeland   (16-11-3)    
10/25-28 Class 1 District 10 Tournament    
10/25-26 District Tournament    
 »  10/26 Lakeland   (16-11-3) L   1 - 2