2015-2016 Girls Volleyball


1 Gideon (21-7-1)
Class 1 District 1 
2
4 Cooter (11-15-4)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Semifinal 1, Wardell Final
2 Clarkton (20-10-1)
Class 1 District 1 
2
3 Holcomb (13-8)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Semifinal 2, Wardell Final
1 Bernie (22-8-2)
Class 1 District 2 
2
2 Advance (20-11-2)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Bernie Final
1 St. Vincent (24-7-3)
Class 1 District 3 
2
2 Leopold (16-15)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Championship, Patton Final
1 Bismarck (20-12-1)
Class 1 District 4 
2
3 Crystal City (7-17-1)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Championship, Crystal City Final
1 Bismarck (20-12-1)
Class 1 District 4 
2
4 Kingston (8-18-3)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 1, Crystal City Final
2 Crossroads College Preparatory (21-12-2)
Class 1 District 4 
1
3 Crystal City (7-17-1)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 2, Crystal City Final
1 Eminence (26-10)
Class 1 District 5 
2
2 Lesterville (19-13-2)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Championship, Eminence Final
1 Eminence (26-10)
Class 1 District 5 
2
4 Bunker (12-16-2)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 1, Eminence Final
2 Lesterville (19-13-2)
Class 1 District 5 
2
3 Viburnum (12-11-2)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 2, Eminence Final
1 Fordland (25-4-1)
Class 1 District 6 
0
2 Winona (23-8-2)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Championship, Winona Final
1 Fordland (25-4-1)
Class 1 District 6 
2
5 Thayer (4-18)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Winona Final
2 Winona (23-8-2)
Class 1 District 6 
2
3 Chadwick (7-20-1)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Winona Final
1 School of the Ozarks (30-3-1)
Class 1 District 7 
1
3 Purdy (21-9-5)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Purdy Final
1 School of the Ozarks (30-3-1)
Class 1 District 7 
2
4 Wheaton (10-14-4)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Purdy Final
2 Hurley (18-12-1)
Class 1 District 7 
0
3 Purdy (21-9-5)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Purdy Final
1 Miller (13-14-3)
Class 1 District 8 
2
3 Billings (19-11-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Championship, Miller Final
1 Miller (13-14-3)
Class 1 District 8 
2
4 Lockwood (10-19-1)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Miller Final
2 New Covenant Academy (20-9-3)
Class 1 District 8 
0
3 Billings (19-11-1)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Miller Final
1 New Haven (27-6-1)
Class 1 District 9 
2
2 Calvary Lutheran (24-6-1)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Championship, Jefferson City Final
1 New Haven (27-6-1)
Class 1 District 9 
2
4 Chamois (4-14-1)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Calvary Lutheran (24-6-1)
Class 1 District 9 
2
6 Bunceton with Prairie Home (6-12-2)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Jefferson City Final
1 Stover (20-8-3)
Class 1 District 10 
2
3 Sacred Heart (15-15-2)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Championship, Sedalia Final
1 Stover (20-8-3)
Class 1 District 10 
2
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (14-18-1)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 1, Sedalia Final
2 Green Ridge (16-14-3)
Class 1 District 10 
0
3 Sacred Heart (15-15-2)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 2, Sedalia Final
1 Osceola (19-10-1)
Class 1 District 12 
2
3 Rich Hill (9-16-1)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Championship, Rich Hill Final
1 Osceola (19-10-1)
Class 1 District 12 
2
4 Hume (12-8)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 1, Rich Hill Final
2 Appleton City with Montrose (13-11-1)
Class 1 District 12 
0
3 Rich Hill (9-16-1)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 2, Rich Hill Final
1 Lutheran (Kansas City) (20-5-3)
Class 1 District 15 
2
4 West Platte (14-13-2)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 1, Dearborn Final
2 North Platte (27-6)
Class 1 District 15 
0
3 Northland Christian (21-4-3)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 2, Dearborn Final
1 Malden (21-9)
Class 2 District 1 
0
3 Central (New Madrid County) (20-12-3)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Championship, Malden Final
1 Malden (21-9)
Class 2 District 1 
2
5 Senath-Hornersville (12-14-2)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 1, Malden Final
2 Portageville (15-12-2)
Class 2 District 1 
1
3 Central (New Madrid County) (20-12-3)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 2, Malden Final
1 Bloomfield (17-11-2)
Class 2 District 2 
2
3 Saxony Lutheran (20-13-4)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 District 2 Championship, Bloomfield Final
1 Principia (17-10-1)
Class 2 District 4 
2
4 Hancock (17-11-2)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 1, Brentwood Final
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (21-9-3)
Class 2 District 4 
0
3 Brentwood (19-10-2)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 2, Brentwood Final
1 Trinity Catholic (17-11)
Class 2 District 5 
2
2 Lutheran North (11-18-2)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Trinity Catholic (17-11)
Class 2 District 5 
2
4 Cardinal Ritter (2-18-1)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran North (11-18-2)
Class 2 District 5 
2
3 Metro (18-12-3)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
4 Cardinal Ritter (2-18-1)
Class 2 District 5 
2
5 Transportation and Law (1-9-1)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (24-5-1)
Class 2 District 6 
2
2 Hermann (22-11-2)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Championship, Hermann Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (24-5-1)
Class 2 District 6 
2
5 Montgomery County (10-14-1)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Hermann Final
2 Hermann (22-11-2)
Class 2 District 6 
2
3 Whitfield (14-9)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Hermann Final
1 Fatima (20-11-4)
Class 2 District 7 
2
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (19-5-1)
Class 2 District 7 
1
Class 2 District 7 Championship, Columbia Final
1 Fatima (20-11-4)
Class 2 District 7 
2
5 Russellville (7-14-1)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 1, Columbia Final
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (19-5-1)
Class 2 District 7 
2
3 Eugene (11-11-3)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 2, Columbia Final
1 Steelville (17-6-3)
Class 2 District 8 
1
3 Cuba (15-13-2)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Championship, Cuba Final
1 Steelville (17-6-3)
Class 2 District 8 
2
4 Belle (5-22-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Cuba Final
2 Linn (14-9-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
3 Cuba (15-13-2)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Cuba Final
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (33-3)
Class 2 District 9 
2
2 Cabool (19-11)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Championship, Cabool Final
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (33-3)
Class 2 District 9 
2
4 Houston (11-16-3)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 1, Cabool Final
2 Cabool (19-11)
Class 2 District 9 
2
3 Willow Springs (20-12-1)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 2, Cabool Final
1 Fair Grove (28-4)
Class 2 District 10 
1
2 Strafford (30-3-1)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Championship, Fair Grove Final
1 Fair Grove (28-4)
Class 2 District 10 
2
5 Skyline (13-13-4)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 1, Fair Grove Final
2 Strafford (30-3-1)
Class 2 District 10 
2
3 Ash Grove (22-8-3)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 2, Fair Grove Final
1 Crane (30-4-1)
Class 2 District 11 
2
3 Clever (18-13-2)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Championship, Clever Final
1 Crane (30-4-1)
Class 2 District 11 
2
4 Southwest (Washburn) (22-8-4)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 1, Clever Final
2 Marionville (21-8-1)
Class 2 District 11 
1
3 Clever (18-13-2)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 2, Clever Final
3 Pierce City (11-13-5)
Class 2 District 12 
0
4 El Dorado Springs (12-19-1)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Class 2 District 12 Championship, Diamond Final
1 Lamar (19-11-3)
Class 2 District 12 
1
4 El Dorado Springs (12-19-1)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 1, Diamond Final
2 College Heights Christian (17-13-3)
Class 2 District 12 
0
3 Pierce City (11-13-5)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 2, Diamond Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (15-9-4)
Class 2 District 15 
1
3 Barstow (13-4)
Class 2 District 15 
2
Class 2 District 15 Championship, Lawson Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (15-9-4)
Class 2 District 15 
2
4 University Academy Charter (9-17)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 1, Lawson Final
2 Lawson (15-11-6)
Class 2 District 15 
0
3 Barstow (13-4)
Class 2 District 15 
2
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 2, Lawson Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (30-1-2)
Class 2 District 16 
2
4 Plattsburg (18-15)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 1, St. Joseph Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (18-9-2)
Class 2 District 16 
0
3 East Buchanan (16-10-2)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 2, St. Joseph Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (32-3-2)
Class 3 District 1 
2
2 Dexter (27-5-2)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Championship, Cape Girardeau Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (30-3)
Class 3 District 2 
2
3 Ste. Genevieve (23-5-3)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Championship, Park Hills Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (30-3)
Class 3 District 2 
2
4 Festus (11-17-4)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 1, Park Hills Final
2 North County (23-7-1)
Class 3 District 2 
0
3 Ste. Genevieve (23-5-3)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 2, Park Hills Final
4 Clayton (10-17-1)
Class 3 District 5 
1
5 John F. Kennedy (5-20)
Class 3 District 5 
2
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
3 John Burroughs (12-14)
Class 3 District 5 
2
6 University City (3-15-2)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (27-5-1)
Class 3 District 8 
2
2 Owensville (15-13-2)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Championship, Owensville Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (27-5-1)
Class 3 District 8 
2
4 Sullivan (10-17-2)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 1, Owensville Final
2 Owensville (15-13-2)
Class 3 District 8 
2
3 Union (11-18-2)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 2, Owensville Final
1 Mt. Vernon (28-5)
Class 3 District 9 
0
2 Logan-Rogersville (25-10-2)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Class 3 District 9 Championship, Marshfield Final
1 Mt. Vernon (28-5)
Class 3 District 9 
2
5 Springfield Catholic (21-12-1)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 1, Marshfield Final
2 Logan-Rogersville (25-10-2)
Class 3 District 9 
2
3 Buffalo (20-11-4)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 2, Marshfield Final
1 Aurora (23-10-2)
Class 3 District 10 
2
3 East Newton (14-15-4)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Championship, Monett Final
1 Aurora (23-10-2)
Class 3 District 10 
2
5 Seneca (13-15-5)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 1, Monett Final
2 Hollister (17-11-1)
Class 3 District 10 
0
3 East Newton (14-15-4)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 2, Monett Final
4 O'Hara (7-19-2)
Class 3 District 11 
0
5 Harrisonville (5-19-3)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Class 3 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Harrisonville Final
2 Nevada (22-10)
Class 3 District 11 
2
7 Warsaw (4-23)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Quarterfinal 3, Harrisonville Final
3 Warrensburg (15-13-4)
Class 3 District 11 
2
6 Clinton (3-22-4)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Quarterfinal 4, Harrisonville Final
1 Helias Catholic (30-3-1)
Class 3 District 12 
2
2 Blair Oaks (32-3-1)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Championship, Jefferson City Final
1 Helias Catholic (30-3-1)
Class 3 District 12 
2
4 California (19-11-4)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Blair Oaks (32-3-1)
Class 3 District 12 
2
3 Eldon (22-8-3)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Jefferson City Final
1 Boonville (22-8-3)
Class 3 District 13 
2
2 Fulton (13-16-2)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Class 3 District 13 Championship, Boonville Final
1 Boonville (22-8-3)
Class 3 District 13 
2
4 Marshall (9-17-3)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 1, Boonville Final
2 Fulton (13-16-2)
Class 3 District 13 
2
3 Southern Boone (10-16-3)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 2, Boonville Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (21-8-3)
Class 3 District 14 
2
4 Odessa (12-15)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 1, Oak Grove Final
2 Oak Grove (19-9-1)
Class 3 District 14 
2
3 Excelsior Springs (13-14-3)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 2, Oak Grove Final
1 Pembroke Hill (9-15-1)
Class 3 District 15 
2
5 Lincoln College Prep (19-9)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Center (5-14-1)
Class 3 District 15 
2
3 Cristo Rey (15-3)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Smithville (17-10-4)
Class 3 District 16 
2
5 Benton (13-16-2)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 1, Savannah Final
2 Savannah (24-7-2)
Class 3 District 16 
2
6 Maryville (13-16-1)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 2, Savannah Final
1 Farmington (17-14)
Class 4 District 1 
1
4 Hillsboro (19-9-3)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 1, Hillsboro Final
2 Poplar Bluff (19-14-2)
Class 4 District 1 
0
3 Jackson (22-10-3)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 2, Hillsboro Final
4 Hillsboro (19-9-3)
Class 4 District 1 
2
5 Sikeston (14-20-1)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Class 4 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Hillsboro Final
3 Jackson (22-10-3)
Class 4 District 1 
2
6 Central (Cape Girardeau) (5-24-5)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Class 4 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, Hillsboro Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (22-7-2)
Class 4 District 3 
2
2 Eureka (24-7-1)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Championship, Washington Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (22-7-2)
Class 4 District 3 
2
4 Washington (23-11)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 1, Washington Final
2 Eureka (24-7-1)
Class 4 District 3 
2
3 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (27-6-3)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 2, Washington Final
1 Ursuline Academy (23-8)
Class 4 District 4 
2
4 Webster Groves (17-12-3)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 1, Webster Groves Final
2 Kirkwood (16-13-2)
Class 4 District 4 
0
3 Nerinx Hall (13-12-3)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 2, Webster Groves Final
4 Francis Howell North (8-19-1)
Class 4 District 6 
2
5 Pattonville (11-15-1)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Class 4 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Maryland Heights Final
3 Ft. Zumwalt East (13-12)
Class 4 District 6 
2
6 Ritenour (11-17)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Maryland Heights Final
4 Parkway Central (21-8-1)
Class 4 District 7 
2
5 Westminster Christian Academy (12-15-1)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Chesterfield Final
2 Parkway West (19-8-3)
Class 4 District 7 
2
7 Visitation Academy (3-10-1)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Quarterfinal 3, Chesterfield Final
3 Marquette (19-10-4)
Class 4 District 7 
2
6 Ladue Horton Watkins (11-10-1)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, Chesterfield Final
1 Francis Howell (31-4)
Class 4 District 8 
2
4 Francis Howell Central (14-15)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 1, St. Peters Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt West (24-9)
Class 4 District 8 
1
3 Timberland (23-9-1)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 2, St. Peters Final
1 Smith-Cotton (26-2-1)
Class 4 District 9 
2
3 Battle (18-12-1)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Class 4 District 9 Championship, Troy Final
1 Smith-Cotton (26-2-1)
Class 4 District 9 
2
5 Troy Buchanan (9-21-1)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 1, Troy Final
2 Jefferson City (13-19-1)
Class 4 District 9 
0
3 Battle (18-12-1)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 2, Troy Final
1 Willard (30-4-1)
Class 4 District 10 
2
3 Waynesville (23-9)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Championship, Willard Final
1 Willard (30-4-1)
Class 4 District 10 
2
4 Camdenton (14-14-4)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 1, Willard Final
2 Lebanon (20-10-1)
Class 4 District 10 
1
3 Waynesville (23-9)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 2, Willard Final
1 Carthage (26-8-2)
Class 4 District 12 
0
3 Republic (14-15-3)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 District 12 Championship, Joplin Final
1 Carthage (26-8-2)
Class 4 District 12 
2
5 McDonald County (14-15-1)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 1, Joplin Final
2 Carl Junction (21-10-1)
Class 4 District 12 
0
3 Republic (14-15-3)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 2, Joplin Final
1 Notre Dame de Sion (19-8-2)
Class 4 District 13 
2
4 Lee's Summit West (10-18-3)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 1, Peculiar Final
2 Lee's Summit (20-12-4)
Class 4 District 13 
1
3 Raymore-Peculiar (14-15-1)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 2, Peculiar Final
1 Blue Springs South (25-9-1)
Class 4 District 14 
2
4 Truman (20-12-1)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 1, Blue Springs Final
2 Blue Springs (20-9-2)
Class 4 District 14 
2
3 Lee's Summit North (26-8)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 2, Blue Springs Final
1 Park Hill South (29-5-1)
Class 4 District 15 
2
4 North Kansas City (21-9-6)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 1, Liberty Final
2 St. Teresa's Academy (22-9-3)
Class 4 District 15 
2
3 Liberty (20-10-1)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 2, Liberty Final
Gideon (21-7-1)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Cooter (11-15-4)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 State Tournament,  T.B.A. Final



Processing. Please wait.