New Haven High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1


Last Game
10/31 vs New Haven  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (26 - 28, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Cuba   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
8/25 Cuba   (15-14-2)    
8/27 at Belle   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Belle   (5-22-1) W   0 - 0  
9/1 at Chamois   (4-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Montgomery County   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Montgomery County   (10-14-1)    
9/8 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (19-5-1) W   2 - 1  
9/8 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (19-5-1)    
9/10 Centralia   (10-16) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Centralia   (10-16)    
9/10 Centralia   (10-16)    
9/11-12 SEMO Volleyball Classic    
 »  9/11 Bell City   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Bismarck   (21-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Bernie   (25-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Eminence   (26-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Seckman   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Senath-Hornersville   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Woodland   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1) L   1 - 2  
9/14 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1)    
9/14 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1)    
9/15 Owensville   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Owensville   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Owensville   (15-13-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Union   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Union   (11-18-2)    
9/17 Union   (11-18-2)    
9/19 New Haven Round- Robin Tournament    
 »  9/19 Belle   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Bowling Green   (2-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Winfield   (21-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Winfield   (21-7) W   2 - 0  
9/21-24 Hermann Tournament    
 »  9/21 Owensville   (15-13-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Union   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Fatima   (21-12-4)    
 »  9/24 Hermann   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/24 Washington   (23-11) L   1 - 2  
9/29 at Hermann   (22-11-2) L   1 - 2  
9/29 at Hermann   (22-11-2)    
9/29 at Hermann   (22-11-2)    
10/1 at Sullivan   (10-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Sullivan   (10-17-2)    
10/1 at Sullivan   (10-17-2)    
10/5 Linn   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Linn   (14-9-1)    
10/6 at St. James   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at St. James   (8-17-3)    
10/8 Pacific   (12-18) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Pacific   (12-18)    
10/8 Pacific   (12-18)    
10/13 St. Clair   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 St. Clair   (12-14-2)    
10/15 at Fatima   (21-12-4) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Fatima   (21-12-4)    
10/15 at Fatima   (21-12-4)    
10/19-20 Class 1 District 9 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Calvary Lutheran   (24-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Chamois   (4-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24-31 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/24 Osceola   (20-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Stover   (20-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Santa Fe   (34-1)    
 »  10/31 Santa Fe   (34-1) L   0 - 2