Nerinx Hall High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 4


Last Game
10/21 vs Nerinx Hall   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (17 - 25, 31 - 29, 14 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Visitation Academy   (3-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/26 Visitation Academy   (3-10-1)    Matchup
8/27 Parkway South   (3-26-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 Parkway South   (3-26-2)    Matchup
8/27 Parkway South   (3-26-2)    Matchup
8/31 Parkway West   (20-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 Parkway West   (20-9-3)    Matchup
8/31 Parkway West   (20-9-3)    Matchup
9/2 Metro   (18-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Metro   (18-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 Webster Groves   (17-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 Webster Groves   (17-12-3)    Matchup
9/4 Webster Groves   (17-12-3)    Matchup
9/9 Mehlville   (18-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Mehlville   (18-14-2)    Matchup
9/9 Mehlville   (18-14-2)    Matchup
9/11 at Oakville   (3-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at Oakville   (3-21)    Matchup
9/11 at Oakville   (3-21)    Matchup
9/15 at Belleville West   L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16-19 Oakville - Gateway Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Duchesne   (20-10-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Bishop DuBourg   (26-4-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Perryville   (22-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Marquette   (19-11-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/19 Eureka   (24-7-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/19 Washington   (23-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Lindbergh   (16-17-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Lindbergh   (16-17-3)    Matchup
9/23 Lindbergh   (16-17-3)    Matchup
9/24 Lutheran South   (25-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/24 Lutheran South   (25-10-1)    Matchup
9/24 Lutheran South   (25-10-1)    Matchup
9/29 at Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14)    Matchup
9/29 at Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14)    Matchup
9/30 at Kirkwood   (16-13-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at Kirkwood   (16-13-2)    Matchup
9/30 at Kirkwood   (16-13-2)    Matchup
10/2-3 Belleville East    Matchup
 »  10/2 Mater Dei (Ill.)   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Quincy Senior (Ill.)   L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12)    Matchup
10/5 Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12)    Matchup
10/7 Rosati-Kain   (4-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Rosati-Kain   (4-13-1)    Matchup
10/8 at St. Joseph's Academy   (25-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at St. Joseph's Academy   (25-8)    Matchup
10/8 at St. Joseph's Academy   (25-8)    Matchup
10/12 at Eureka   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Eureka   (24-7-1)    Matchup
10/12 at Eureka   (24-7-1)    Matchup
10/14 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 at Ursuline Academy   (24-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 at Ursuline Academy   (24-9)    Matchup
10/15 at Ursuline Academy   (24-9)    Matchup
10/19-21 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Gateway   (12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/20 Kirkwood   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Ursuline Academy   (24-9) L   1 - 2  
10/24-31 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup