Owensville High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 8


Last Game
10/20 vs Union  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 23, 16 - 25, 26 - 24)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Bourbon   (4-22-2) W   2 - 0  
8/25 Bourbon   (4-22-2) W   2 - 0  
8/25 Bourbon   (4-22-2) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Linn   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Linn   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Belle   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Belle   (5-22-1)    
9/1 at Belle   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Belle   (5-22-1)    
9/1 at Belle   (5-22-1)    
9/1 at Belle   (5-22-1)    
9/8 at Washington   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Washington   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Washington   (23-11) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Fatima   (21-12-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Fatima   (21-12-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Fatima   (21-12-4) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Fulton    
 »  9/12 California   (19-11-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Eldon   (22-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Fulton   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Savannah   (26-8-2) T   1 - 1  
9/12 Pacific 9th and JV    
 »  9/12 New Haven   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 St. Clair   (12-14-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 St. James   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Union   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Windsor   (8-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Pacific Tournament    
 »  9/12 Fox   (12-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Hillsboro   (19-10-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/12 Pacific   (12-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Seckman   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Union   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Montgomery County   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Montgomery County   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at New Haven   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at New Haven   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at New Haven   (29-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 St. James   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 St. James   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 St. James   (8-17-3)    
9/19 union 9th/JV    
 »  9/19 Francis Howell   (32-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Liberty (Wentzville)   (12-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 New Haven   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Union Freshmen Tournament    
 »  9/19 Fatima   (21-12-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Hermann   (22-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 Hermann   (22-11-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/19 Pacific   (12-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Waynesville   (23-9) W   2 - 0  
9/21-24 Hermann    
 »  9/21 New Haven   (29-7-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Union   (11-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Chamois    
 »  9/26 Chamois   (4-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Linn   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Linn   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 North Callaway   (8-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Rolla   (14-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Rolla   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Rolla   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at St. Clair   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at St. Clair   (12-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/29 at St. Clair   (12-14-2)    
10/1 Pacific   (12-18) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Pacific   (12-18) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Pacific   (12-18) L   1 - 2  
10/5 Blair Oaks   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Blair Oaks   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Blair Oaks   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at Hermann   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at Hermann   (22-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/6 at Hermann   (22-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/8 Union   (11-18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Union   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Union   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Cuba   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Cuba   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Sullivan   (10-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Sullivan   (10-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Sullivan   (10-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/19-20 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/19 Salem   (1-25-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Union   (11-18-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/20 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2