Gideon High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 1


Last Game
10/24 vs Bernie   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 16 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (22-8-1) Season Record: (6-6)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 at South Pemiscot   (10-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/24 at South Pemiscot   (10-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/25 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/25 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/27 Richland (Essex)   (2-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Clarkton   (20-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Clarkton   (20-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 at Holcomb   (13-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/3 at Holcomb   (13-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Delta (Deering)   (0-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Delta (Deering)   (0-17) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/10 Risco   (19-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Risco   (19-7)    Matchup
9/11-12 Dig For Life    Matchup
 »  9/11 Bloomfield   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Oran   (8-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/12 Meadow Heights   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Poplar Bluff   (19-14-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/12 Sikeston   (14-20-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Senath-Hornersville   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Senath-Hornersville   (12-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Cooter   (11-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Cooter   (11-15-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/17-19 Gideon Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 Campbell   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Richland (Essex)   (2-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Senath-Hornersville   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/19 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 Southland   (3-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Southland   (3-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 at North Pemiscot   (8-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 at North Pemiscot   (8-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Bernie   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Campbell   (8-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Campbell   (8-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/1 at Malden   (21-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 at Malden   (21-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5-9 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Cooter   (11-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Clarkton   (20-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Twin Rivers   (10-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Twin Rivers   (10-16-2)    Matchup
10/15 Portageville   (15-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Portageville   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19-22 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Cooter   (11-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 Clarkton   (20-11-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/24-31 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/24 Bernie   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup