St. Vincent High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 3


Last Game
10/24 vs Bismarck  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 at Jackson   (23-11-3) L   0 - 2  
8/25 at Jackson   (23-11-3)    
8/25 at Jackson   (23-11-3)    
8/27 Windsor (Imperial)   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
8/27 Windsor (Imperial)   (12-15-4)    
8/27 Windsor (Imperial)   (12-15-4)    
8/29 De Soto JV Tournament    
9/1 Saxony Lutheran   (20-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Saxony Lutheran   (20-13-4)    
9/1 Saxony Lutheran   (20-13-4)    
9/4-5 Notre Dame Tournament    
 »  9/4 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/4 Ste. Genevieve   (23-5-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/5 Helias Catholic   (30-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/5 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/5 Lindbergh   (16-17-3) T   1 - 1  
9/8 Crystal City   (7-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Crystal City   (7-17-1)    
9/10 at Jefferson (Festus)   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Jefferson (Festus)   (21-10-1)    
9/10 at Jefferson (Festus)   (21-10-1)    
9/11-12 Semo Dig For Life Tournament    
 »  9/11 Jefferson (Festus)   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Puxico   (7-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Bismarck   (21-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Eminence   (26-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Richland (Essex)   (2-23) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Valle Catholic   (24-9) W   2 - 1  
9/14 Valle Catholic   (24-9)    
9/14 Valle Catholic   (24-9)    
9/15 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (12-14) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (12-14) W   0 - 0  
9/19 Central JV Tournament    
9/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2)    
9/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2)    
9/22 at Herculaneum   (16-13) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Herculaneum   (16-13)    
9/23 St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-4) L   1 - 2  
9/23 St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-4)    
9/26 Perryville Tournament    
 »  9/26 Lesterville   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 North County   (23-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Scott City   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Sikeston   (14-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Valle Catholic   (24-9) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Woodland   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Woodland   (19-11-2) W   0 - 0  
9/29 at DeSoto   (8-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at DeSoto   (8-19-3)    
9/29 at DeSoto   (8-19-3)    
10/6 Festus   (11-17-4) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Festus   (11-17-4)    
10/6 Festus   (11-17-4)    
10/8 vs Perryville   (22-12-3) W   2 - 1  
10/8 vs Perryville   (22-12-3)    
10/8 vs Perryville   (22-12-3)    
10/12 Leopold   (16-15) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Leopold   (16-15) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Meadow Heights   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Meadow Heights   (12-12-3)    
10/19-20 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/19 Meadow Heights   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Leopold   (16-15) W   2 - 0  
10/24-31 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/24 Bismarck   (21-13-1) L   0 - 2