Cuba High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/24 vs Cuba  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 17 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (15-14-2) Season Record: (5-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Linn   (14-9-1) L   1 - 2  
8/24 Linn   (14-9-1)    
8/25 at New Haven   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2  
8/25 at New Haven   (29-7-1)    
8/27 at Houston   (11-16-3) L   1 - 2  
8/27 at Houston   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Bourbon   (4-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Bourbon   (4-22-2) W   2 - 1  
9/3 at Viburnum   (12-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Viburnum   (12-11-2)    
9/8 Steelville   (17-6-3) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Steelville   (17-6-3)    
9/10 St. Clair   (12-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 St. Clair   (12-14-2)    
9/12 Cuba Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/12 Crystal City   (7-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Herculaneum   (16-13) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/12 St. James   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Steelville   (17-6-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Viburnum   (12-11-2) T   1 - 1  
9/14 at Union   (11-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Union   (11-18-2) L   0 - 0  
9/17 at Belle   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Belle   (5-22-1) W   2 - 1  
9/22 St. James   (8-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/22 St. James   (8-17-3)    
9/28 Sullivan   (10-17-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Sullivan   (10-17-2)    
9/29 Viburnum   (12-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Viburnum   (12-11-2)    
10/1 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (12-14) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (12-14) W   0 - 0  
10/5 at Steelville   (17-6-3) L   1 - 2  
10/5 at Steelville   (17-6-3)    
10/6 Dixon   (1-20) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Dixon   (1-20)    
10/10 Linn Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/10 Bourbon   (4-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Linn   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 St. James   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 St. James   (8-17-3) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Owensville   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Owensville   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at Bourbon   (4-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Bourbon   (4-22-2) W   2 - 1  
10/15 Belle   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Belle   (5-22-1)    
10/19-20 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/19 Dixon   (1-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Linn   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Steelville   (17-6-3) W   2 - 1  
10/24-31 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/24 Fatima   (21-12-4) L   0 - 2