Sacred Heart High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 10


Last Game
10/20 vs Sacred Heart   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (20 - 25, 25 - 19, 19 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Hallsville   (6-19)    Matchup
8/24 Hallsville   (6-19)    Matchup
8/25 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (19-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/25 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (19-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 Crest Ridge   (14-10-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/27 Crest Ridge   (14-10-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Otterville   (3-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Otterville   (3-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-18-2)    Matchup
9/3 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-18-2)    Matchup
9/8 at Hickman   (10-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Hickman   (10-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at Santa Fe   (34-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at Santa Fe   (34-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Hillcrest Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/12 Hillcrest   (12-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 Crane   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 Waynesville   (23-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Lincoln   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Lincoln   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 Green Ridge   (16-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Green Ridge   (16-14-3)    Matchup
9/17 Green Ridge   (16-14-3)    Matchup
9/19 Laker VolleyFest    Matchup
 »  9/19 Reeds Spring   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/19 Warrensburg   (16-14-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/19 Camdenton   (14-14-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/19 Southern Boone   (10-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/19 Warrensburg   (16-14-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at California   (19-11-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at California   (19-11-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Tipton   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Tipton   (5-20-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Smithton   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 at Smithton   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Northwest (Hughesville)   (14-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Northwest (Hughesville)   (14-18-1)    Matchup
9/29 Northwest (Hughesville)   (14-18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Northwest (Hughesville)   (14-18-1)    Matchup
9/29 Northwest (Hughesville)   (14-18-1)    Matchup
9/30 at Hickman   (10-19-1)    Matchup
9/30 at Hickman   (10-19-1)    Matchup
10/1-3 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Green Ridge   (16-14-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Smithton   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 Tipton   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 Northwest (Hughesville)   (14-18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/3 La Monte   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 La Monte   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 La Monte   (12-15-2)    Matchup
10/8 Windsor   (8-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Windsor   (8-16-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Stover   (20-9-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Stover   (20-9-3)    Matchup
10/15 at Cole Camp   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 at Cole Camp   (27-7-2)    Matchup
10/19-20 Class 1 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Lincoln   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/20 Green Ridge   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Stover   (20-9-3) L   1 - 2