Fatima High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 7


Last Game
10/24 vs Cuba  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 17, 25 - 17)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Hickman   (10-19-1) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Hickman   (10-19-1)    
8/24 Hickman   (10-19-1)    
8/25 Chamois   (4-14-1) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Helias Catholic   (30-4-1) L   1 - 2  
8/27 at Helias Catholic   (30-4-1)    
8/27 at Helias Catholic   (30-4-1)    
8/31 at Southern Boone   (10-16-3) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Southern Boone   (10-16-3)    
9/1 Linn   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Linn   (14-9-1)    
9/3 at Hermann   (22-11-2) L   1 - 2  
9/3 at Hermann   (22-11-2)    
9/3 at Hermann   (22-11-2)    
9/8 Eugene   (11-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Eugene   (11-11-3)    
9/10 at Owensville   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Owensville   (15-13-2)    
9/10 at Owensville   (15-13-2)    
9/12 Springfield Classic Tournament    
 »  9/12 Kickapoo   (20-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Nixa   (29-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Republic   (14-16-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/12 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/14 Rock Bridge   (3-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Rock Bridge   (3-24-1)    
9/14 Rock Bridge   (3-24-1)    
9/17 at Jefferson City   (13-19-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Jefferson City   (13-19-1)    
9/17 at Jefferson City   (13-19-1)    
9/21 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (19-5-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (19-5-1)    
9/21 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (19-5-1)    
9/22 New Haven   (29-7-1)    
9/22 Eldon   (22-8-3)    
9/24 Blair Oaks   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Blair Oaks   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Blair Oaks   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Battle   (18-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Battle   (18-12-1)    
10/1 at Battle   (18-12-1)    
10/3 Pinkfest    
 »  10/3 Camdenton   (14-14-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/3 Glendale   (29-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Hermann   (22-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/3 Hermann   (22-11-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/3 Lebanon   (20-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Republic   (14-16-3) W   2 - 1  
10/6 California   (19-11-4) W   2 - 0  
10/6 California   (19-11-4) W   2 - 0  
10/6 California   (19-11-4) T   1 - 1  
10/10 Grain Valley Spikefest    
 »  10/10 Cole Camp   (27-7-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/10 Grandview   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Savannah   (26-8-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/10 Smithville   (17-11-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-9-3) W   2 - 1  
10/13 at Fulton   (13-16-2) W   2 - 1  
10/13 at Fulton   (13-16-2)    
10/13 at Fulton   (13-16-2)    
10/15 New Haven   (29-7-1) L   1 - 2  
10/15 New Haven   (29-7-1)    
10/15 New Haven   (29-7-1)    
10/19-20 Class 2 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Russellville   (7-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (19-5-1) W   2 - 1  
10/24-31 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/24 Lutheran St. Charles   (27-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/24 Cuba   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0