Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/24 vs St. Pius X (Festus)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 24 - 26)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Farmington   (17-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/27 at Farmington   (17-14)    Matchup
8/27 at Farmington   (17-14)    Matchup
9/1 at Bernie   (25-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Bernie   (25-8-2)    Matchup
9/2 at Scott City   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Scott City   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4-5 Notre Dame Volleyballfest    Matchup
 »  9/4 Ste. Genevieve   (23-5-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/4 St. Vincent   (24-8-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/5 Lindbergh   (16-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/5 Perryville   (22-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/5 Dexter   (27-5-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Ste. Genevieve   (23-5-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Ste. Genevieve   (23-5-3)    Matchup
9/8 Ste. Genevieve   (23-5-3)    Matchup
9/11-12 SEMO Spike Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/11 Meadow Heights   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Woodland   (18-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Ellington   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Saxony Lutheran   (20-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Jackson   (23-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 St. Vincent   (24-8-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Dexter   (27-5-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Advance   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Advance   (20-11-2)    Matchup
9/15 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 Jackson   (23-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 Jackson   (23-11-3)    Matchup
9/17 Jackson   (23-11-3)    Matchup
9/17 Jackson   (23-11-3)    Matchup
9/18 at Bloomfield   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 at Bloomfield   (18-12-2)    Matchup
9/19 Central JV Tournament    Matchup
9/19 Central (Park Hills)   (4-27-1)    Matchup
9/21 at St. Vincent   (24-8-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at St. Vincent   (24-8-3)    Matchup
9/21 at St. Vincent   (24-8-3)    Matchup
9/21 at St. Vincent   (24-8-3)    Matchup
9/25 Leopold   (16-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 Leopold   (16-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Perryville   (22-12-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/29 Perryville   (22-12-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Perryville   (22-12-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Sikeston   (14-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Sikeston   (14-20-1)    Matchup
10/2 at Saxony Lutheran   (20-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 at Saxony Lutheran   (20-13-4)    Matchup
10/2 at Saxony Lutheran   (20-13-4)    Matchup
10/6 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5)    Matchup
10/6 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5)    Matchup
10/8 Festus   (11-17-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Festus   (11-17-4)    Matchup
10/8 Festus   (11-17-4)    Matchup
10/12 at Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Dexter   (27-5-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13-15 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/13 Jackson   (23-11-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/13 Sikeston   (14-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Poplar Bluff   (19-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Sikeston   (14-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Poplar Bluff   (19-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Jackson   (23-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19-21 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Fredericktown   (15-12-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/20 Dexter   (27-5-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/24-31 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/24 St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup