Odessa High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/20 vs Odessa   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (20 - 25, 14 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Center   (5-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/24 Center   (5-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 Warrensburg   (16-14-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/25 Warrensburg   (16-14-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/25 Warrensburg   (16-14-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/27 at Smith-Cotton   (26-3-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/27 at Smith-Cotton   (26-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/27 at Smith-Cotton   (26-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Lafayette County   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Lafayette County   (14-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Lafayette County   (14-16-2)    Matchup
9/3 at Wellington-Napoleon   (13-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 at Wellington-Napoleon   (13-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 at Wellington-Napoleon   (13-12-1)    Matchup
9/8 at Holden   (22-6-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Holden   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Holden   (22-6-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/10 Van Horn   (3-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Van Horn   (3-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Van Horn   (3-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 William Chrisman Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/12 Raytown South   (2-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 William Chrisman   (7-22-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 Kansas City East   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Junction City   L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Excelsior Springs   (13-14-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/15 Excelsior Springs   (13-14-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/15 Excelsior Springs   (13-14-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17 Grain Valley   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Grain Valley   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Grain Valley   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (18-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (18-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Oak Grove   (19-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Oak Grove   (19-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/22 at Oak Grove   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Harrisonville   (5-20-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Harrisonville   (5-20-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/24 at Harrisonville   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 at Excelsior Springs   (13-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 at Excelsior Springs   (13-14-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/1 at Excelsior Springs   (13-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Grain Valley   (20-8-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Grain Valley   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Grain Valley   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 Oak Grove   (19-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/8 Oak Grove   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 Oak Grove   (19-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/10 Clinton Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/10 Harrisonville   (5-20-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/10 Nevada   (22-11) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/10 Butler   (16-13-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Harrisonville   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Harrisonville   (5-20-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Harrisonville   (5-20-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 at Pleasant Hill   (33-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 at Pleasant Hill   (33-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 at Pleasant Hill   (33-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19-21 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Van Horn   (3-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/20 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-9-3) L   0 - 2