Principia High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 4


Last Game
6/15 vs Maplewood-Richmond Hts.  
Freshman:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25-27 Hancock Tournament    
 »  8/25 Hancock   (17-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/25 Metro   (18-12-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/25 Valley Park   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Jennings   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/27 Crossroads College Preparatory   (21-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/27 Metro   (18-12-3) W   2 - 0  
8/28-29 Metro League JV Tournament    
8/29 Metro League C Tournament    
9/1 at Valley Park   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Valley Park   (2-24-1)    
9/1 at Valley Park   (2-24-1)    
9/3 at MICDS   (9-14-1) L   1 - 2  
9/3 at MICDS   (9-14-1)    
9/3 at MICDS   (9-14-1)    
9/4 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (21-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (21-12-2)    
9/4 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (21-12-2)    
9/15 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (21-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (21-9-3)    
9/15 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (21-9-3)    
9/17 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1)    
9/17 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1)    
9/19 Orchard Farm Tournament    
9/19 Orchard Farm Tournament    
9/21 at John F. Kennedy   (5-21) L   1 - 2  
9/21 at John F. Kennedy   (5-21)    
9/21 at John F. Kennedy   (5-21)    
9/24 at Brentwood   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Brentwood   (19-11-2)    
9/25 Lutheran South   (25-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Lutheran South   (25-11-1)    
9/25 Lutheran South   (25-11-1)    
9/29 Lutheran North   (11-18-2) W   2 - 1  
9/29 Lutheran North   (11-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/29 Lutheran North   (11-18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Barat Academy   (0-10) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Barat Academy   (0-10)    
10/2 at Barat Academy   (0-10)    
10/3 Principia Tournament    
 »  10/3 Barat Academy   (0-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 McCluer North   (11-16) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/3 Wright City   (16-11) W   2 - 1  
10/5 at John Burroughs   (12-15) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Whitfield   (14-9)    
10/5 at John Burroughs   (12-15)    
10/5 at John Burroughs   (12-15)    
10/8 at Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1)    
10/8 at Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1)    
10/13 Clayton   (10-17-1) L   1 - 2  
10/13 Clayton   (10-17-1)    
10/13 Clayton   (10-17-1)    
10/16-17 MICDS Tournament    
 »  10/16 Latin School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Lutheran North   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Whitfield   (14-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Lutheran North   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (11-17) L   1 - 2  
10/19-22 Class 2 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Hancock   (17-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Brentwood   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24-31 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/24 Arcadia Valley   (25-9-1) L   1 - 2  
6/15 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (21-9-3)