Jackson High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 1


Last Game
10/24 vs Cor Jesu Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 St. Vincent   (24-8-3) W   2 - 0  
8/25 St. Vincent   (24-8-3)    
8/25 St. Vincent   (24-8-3)    
8/27 at Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  
8/27 at Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/1 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/1 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/3 DeSoto   (8-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/3 DeSoto   (8-19-3)    
9/3 DeSoto   (8-19-3)    
9/5 Carbondale Invite    
 »  9/5 Carbondale High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Centralia High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Massac County High School   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/5 Mount Vernon High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Waterloo High School   L   1 - 2  
9/8 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5)    
9/8 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5)    
9/10 at Ste. Genevieve   (23-5-3)    
9/11-12 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/11 Dexter   (27-5-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Malden   (21-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Central (Park Hills)   (4-27-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Marquand-Zion   (0-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Central (Park Hills)   (4-27-1) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Central (Park Hills)   (4-27-1)    
9/15 Sikeston   (14-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Sikeston   (14-20-1)    
9/17 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2)    
9/17 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2)    
9/21 at Kennett   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Kennett   (9-17-2) T   1 - 1  
9/21 at Kennett   (9-17-2)    
9/22 at Perryville   (22-12-3) L   1 - 2  
9/22 at Perryville   (22-12-3)    
9/22 at Perryville   (22-12-3)    
9/26 St. Joseph Academy Tournament    
9/28 Farmington   (17-14) L   1 - 2  
9/28 Farmington   (17-14)    
9/28 Farmington   (17-14)    
9/29 at Seckman   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Seckman   (13-16-2)    
10/1 Leopold   (16-15) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Leopold   (16-15) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Scott City Tournament    
10/5 Fredericktown   (15-12-4) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Fredericktown   (15-12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Scott City   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Scott City   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  
10/9 South Iron   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 South Iron   (5-20-1)    
10/10 Jackson JV tournament    
10/13-15 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/13 Poplar Bluff   (19-14-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/13 Sikeston   (14-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Kennett   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/20-22 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Poplar Bluff   (19-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Hillsboro   (19-10-3) W   2 - 1  
10/24-31 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/24 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14) L   0 - 2