Lutheran North High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 5


Last Game
10/20 vs Metro  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 19, 25 - 17)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 at Metro   (18-12-3) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Metro   (18-12-3) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at John Burroughs   (12-15) L   0 - 2  
8/27 at John Burroughs   (12-15) L   0 - 2  
8/27 at John Burroughs   (12-15) W   2 - 0  
8/28-29 Metro League JV Tournament    
 »  8/28 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/29 Clayton   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 MICDS   (9-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Principia   (18-11-1) L   1 - 2  
8/29 Metro League C Tournament    
 »  8/29 Clayton   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Lutheran South   (25-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/2 McCluer JV Tournament    
 »  9/2 Hazelwood West   (6-21) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/2 McCluer North   (11-16) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/2 Ritenour   (11-17) T   1 - 1  
9/3 McCluer C Tournament    
 »  9/3 Hazelwood Central   (16-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/3 McCluer   (15-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/3 McCluer South-Berkeley   (12-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/3 Timberland   (23-10-1) T   1 - 1  
9/4 Brentwood   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Brentwood   (19-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/8 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Lutheran South   (25-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Lutheran South   (25-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Lutheran South   (25-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Brentwood V Tournament    
 »  9/12 Bayless   (10-18-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Bayless   (10-18-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/12 Brentwood   (19-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Brentwood   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Miller Career Academy   (20-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 North County Christian   T   1 - 1  
9/14 Bayless   (10-18-4) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Bayless   (10-18-4) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Hazelwood East   (14-16) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Hazelwood East   (14-16) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Hazelwood East   (14-16) W   2 - 0  
9/18 McCluer   (15-14) W   2 - 0  
9/18 McCluer   (15-14) W   2 - 0  
9/18 McCluer   (15-14) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Crossroads College Preparatory   (21-12-2) W   2 - 1  
9/23 Crossroads College Preparatory   (21-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Crossroads College Preparatory   (21-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Trinity Catholic   (17-12) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Trinity Catholic   (17-12) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Trinity Catholic   (17-12)    
9/28 at Clayton   (10-17-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Clayton   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Clayton   (10-17-1) L   1 - 2  
9/29 at Principia   (18-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/29 at Principia   (18-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Principia   (18-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (11-17) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (11-17) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (11-17) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Jennings   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Jennings   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Whitfield   (14-9) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Whitfield   (14-9) L   1 - 2  
10/9 Whitfield   (14-9) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at MICDS   (9-14-1) L   1 - 2  
10/13 at MICDS   (9-14-1) W   2 - 1  
10/13 at MICDS   (9-14-1) L   1 - 2  
10/14 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16-17 MICDS V Tournament    
 »  10/16 Latin High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Principia   (18-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Whitfield   (14-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Pembroke Hill   (10-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Principia   (18-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/20 Class 2 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Metro   (18-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Trinity Catholic   (17-12) L   0 - 2