Washington High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
10/20 vs Washington  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 26 - 28)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 Marquette   (19-11-4) L   1 - 2  
8/21 Marquette   (19-11-4)    
8/21 Marquette   (19-11-4)    
8/25 Francis Howell Central   (14-15) W   2 - 0  
8/25 Francis Howell Central   (14-15) W   2 - 1  
8/25 Francis Howell Central   (14-15)    
8/27 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-18-1)    
8/27 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-18-1)    
9/2 at Pacific   (12-18) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Pacific   (12-18) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Pacific   (12-18)    
9/2 at Pacific   (12-18)    
9/3 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-12) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-12)    
9/3 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-12)    
9/8 Owensville   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Owensville   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Owensville   (15-13-2) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Holt   (19-9) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Holt   (19-9)    
9/10 at Holt   (19-9)    
9/12 Borgia Tournament    
 »  9/12 Francis Howell North   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Hickman   (10-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Lindbergh   (16-17-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/12 Parkway West   (20-9-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/12 St. Dominic   (20-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1) L   1 - 2  
9/15 Ft. Zumwalt East   (16-13) W   2 - 1  
9/15 Ft. Zumwalt East   (16-13)    
9/15 Ft. Zumwalt East   (16-13)    
9/17-19 6th Annual Gateway Match Up    
 »  9/17 Francis Howell   (32-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/17 Lindbergh   (16-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Lutheran South   (25-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/17 Rosati-Kain   (4-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21-24 60th Annual Hermann Invitational    
 »  9/22 Hermann   (22-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Montgomery County   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Pacific   (12-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 New Haven   (29-7-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/24 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Hermann   (22-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Hermann   (22-11-2)    
9/28 Hermann   (22-11-2)    
9/29 at Eureka   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Eureka   (24-7-1)    
9/29 at Eureka   (24-7-1)    
10/1 Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-12) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-12)    
10/1 Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-12)    
10/5 Duchesne   (20-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Duchesne   (20-10-2)    
10/5 Duchesne   (20-10-2)    
10/6 Holt   (19-9) L   0 - 2  
10/6 Holt   (19-9)    
10/6 Holt   (19-9)    
10/12 at St. Charles West   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at St. Charles West   (3-20-1)    
10/12 at St. Charles West   (3-20-1)    
10/13 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (16-13) W   2 - 1  
10/13 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (16-13)    
10/13 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (16-13)    
10/15 Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-18-1)    
10/15 Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-18-1)    
10/19-20 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/19 Rockwood Summit   (12-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2