Saxony Lutheran High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/20 vs Saxony Lutheran   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 11, 23 - 25, 23 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24-28 Woodland Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/25 Leopold   (16-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 Woodland   (18-10-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/25 Advance   (20-11-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Meadow Heights   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Woodland   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Bell City   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at St. Vincent   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at St. Vincent   (24-8-3)    Matchup
9/1 at St. Vincent   (24-8-3)    Matchup
9/3 Sikeston   (14-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 Sikeston   (14-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Woodland   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Woodland   (18-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Valle Catholic   (24-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 at Valle Catholic   (24-9)    Matchup
9/9 at Valle Catholic   (24-9)    Matchup
9/11-12 Dig for Life Challenge    Matchup
 »  9/11 Lesterville   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Caruthersville   (3-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Sikeston   (14-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 Central (Park Hills)   (4-27-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Eminence   (26-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Oak Ridge   (5-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Oak Ridge   (5-21) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/16 at Ste. Genevieve   (23-5-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Ste. Genevieve   (23-5-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Ste. Genevieve   (23-5-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Advance   (20-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17 Advance   (20-11-2)    Matchup
9/19 Central JV Tournament    Matchup
9/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5)    Matchup
9/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5)    Matchup
9/24 Perryville   (22-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Perryville   (22-12-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Perryville   (22-12-3)    Matchup
9/26 Perryville    Matchup
 »  9/26 Central (Park Hills)   (4-27-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/26 Bloomfield   (18-12-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/26 Bismarck   (21-12-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/26 Bishop DuBourg   (26-4-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/26 Greenville   (17-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Scott City   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Bell City   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Bell City   (16-14-2)    Matchup
10/2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2)    Matchup
10/2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2)    Matchup
10/3 vs North County   (23-7-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/5 at Oran   (8-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Oran   (8-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Central (Park Hills)   (4-27-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Central (Park Hills)   (4-27-1)    Matchup
10/12 at Jefferson (Festus)   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Jefferson (Festus)   (21-10-1)    Matchup
10/14 Meadow Heights   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Meadow Heights   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5)    Matchup
10/15 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5)    Matchup
10/15 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5)    Matchup
10/19-20 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Scott City   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 Woodland   (18-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Bloomfield   (18-12-2) L   1 - 2  
10/24-31 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup