Union High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
10/20 vs Union  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (23 - 25, 25 - 16, 24 - 26)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Potosi   (4-20-1) W   2 - 0  
8/25 Potosi   (4-20-1) L   0 - 2  
8/25 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
8/25 Potosi   (4-20-1)    
8/27 at Battle   (18-12-1) L   0 - 2  
8/27 at Battle   (18-12-1) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Battle   (18-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/1 at Mehlville   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/1 at Mehlville   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/1 at Mehlville   (18-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/3 North County   (23-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 North County   (23-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 North County   (23-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Montgomery County   (10-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Montgomery County   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Bourbon   (4-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Bourbon   (4-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Rockwood Summit Tournament    
 »  9/12 Marquette   (19-11-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Mehlville   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Parkway South   (3-26-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Rockwood Summit   (12-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Webster Groves   (17-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Pacific Tournament    
 »  9/12 Francis Howell   (32-5)    
 »  9/12 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-10-1)    
 »  9/12 Pacific   (12-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 St. James   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Pacific Tournament    
 »  9/12 Conway   (8-18-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Fox   (12-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Hickman   (10-19-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Hillsboro   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Owensville   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Pacific   (12-18) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Pacific   (12-18) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Seckman   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Cuba   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Cuba   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Sullivan   (10-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Sullivan   (10-17-2) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Sullivan   (10-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at New Haven   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at New Haven   (29-7-1)    
9/17 at New Haven   (29-7-1)    
9/19 Union Tournament    
9/19 Union Tournament    
9/21-24 Hermann Invitational    
 »  9/21 New Haven   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Owensville   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/23 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1)    
 »  9/24 Pacific   (12-18) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Hillsboro   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Hillsboro   (19-10-3)    
9/28 Hillsboro   (19-10-3)    
9/29 Pacific   (12-18) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Pacific   (12-18) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Pacific   (12-18) W   2 - 0  
10/1 St. James   (8-17-3) W   2 - 1  
10/1 St. James   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 St. Clair Tournament    
 »  10/3 Pacific   (12-18) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Pacific   (12-18) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 St. Clair   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Warrenton   (15-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/6 at St. Clair   (12-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at St. Clair   (12-14-2)    
10/6 at St. Clair   (12-14-2)    
10/8 at Owensville   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Owensville   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Owensville   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Warrenton   (15-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Warrenton   (15-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Warrenton   (15-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at Hermann   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at Hermann   (22-11-2)    
10/13 at Hermann   (22-11-2)    
10/19-20 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/19 St. James   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Owensville   (15-13-2) L   1 - 2