Bishop LeBlond High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule
3rd Place Class 2

Last Game
10/31 vs Arcadia Valley  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 21, 25 - 15)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Mid-Buchanan   (18-9-2) W   2 - 0  
8/27 North Platte   (27-6) W   2 - 0  
8/27 North Platte   (27-6)    
8/27 North Platte   (27-6)    
9/1 at Rock Port   (11-19) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Rock Port   (11-19)    
9/1 at Rock Port   (11-19)    
9/1 at Rock Port   (11-19)    
9/3 Maryville   (13-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Pembroke Hill   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Chillicothe   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Chillicothe Tournament    
 »  9/12 Excelsior Springs   (13-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Lawson   (15-11-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Lawson   (15-11-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Penney   (3-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Richmond   (4-23) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Lathrop   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Lathrop   (5-20-1)    
9/15 at Smithville   (17-11-4) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at East Buchanan   (16-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at East Buchanan   (16-11-2)    
9/21 at East Buchanan   (16-11-2)    
9/24 at Benton   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Bishop LeBlond Tournament    
 »  9/26 Chillicothe   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (20-6-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 Maryville   (13-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Savannah   (26-8-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/26 West Platte   (14-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 West Platte   (14-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 West Platte   (14-13-2)    
9/29 West Platte   (14-13-2)    
10/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-15) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Benton Tournament    
 »  10/3 Bedford HS   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Maryville   (13-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Trenton   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Trenton   (5-23)    
10/6 at Trenton   (5-23)    
10/8 Cameron   (9-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Lawson   (15-11-6) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Savannah   (26-8-2) W   2 - 0  
10/19-21 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Plattsburg   (18-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 East Buchanan   (16-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24-31 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/24 Cole Camp   (27-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Barstow   (13-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Strafford   (32-4-1)    
 »  10/31 Arcadia Valley   (25-9-1) W   2 - 0