St. Francis Borgia High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 8


Last Game
10/24 vs Villa Duchesne  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 St. Dominic JV Tournament    
8/22 Lutheran St. Charles    
8/25 at Cardinal Ritter   (2-18-1) W   2 - 0  
8/25 at Cardinal Ritter   (2-18-1)    
8/25 at Union   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (11-17) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (11-17)    
8/27 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (11-17)    
8/29 Willard Tournament    
 »  8/29 Aurora   (23-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Green Ridge   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Logan-Rogersville   (26-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/29 Neosho   (1-25-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Stockton   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Willard   (31-5-1) W   2 - 1  
9/1 St. Dominic   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 St. Dominic   (20-12-1)    
9/1 at St. Dominic   (20-12-1)    
9/3 at Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12) W   2 - 1  
9/3 at Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12)    
9/3 at Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12)    
9/8 at Duchesne   (20-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Duchesne   (20-10-2)    
9/8 at Duchesne   (20-10-2)    
9/9 at Rosati-Kain   (4-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Rosati-Kain   (4-13-1)    
9/10 at Rosati-Kain   (4-13-1)    
9/12 Borgia Invitational    
 »  9/12 Lutheran South   (25-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Parkway West   (20-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 St. Dominic   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Washington   (23-11) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Washington Tournament    
9/14 at New Haven   (29-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/14 at New Haven   (29-7-1)    
9/14 at New Haven   (29-7-1)    
9/15 at Pacific   (12-18)    
9/17 at Christian   (18-10) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Christian   (18-10) W   2 - 0  
9/21-24 Hermann Tournament    
 »  9/21 New Haven   (29-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Owensville   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Union   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Union   (11-18-2)    
 »  9/24 Hermann   (22-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 Washington   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/28 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2)    
9/28 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/29 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (11-17) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (11-17) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (11-17) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at St. Dominic   (20-12-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at St. Dominic   (20-12-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at St. Dominic   (20-12-1)    
10/5 Trinity Catholic   (17-12) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Trinity Catholic   (17-12) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Lutheran St. Charles   (27-5-1)    
10/8 Duchesne   (20-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Duchesne   (20-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Duchesne   (20-10-2)    
10/10 Waynesville Tournament    
10/12 Hermann   (22-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Hermann   (22-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Hermann   (22-11-2)    
10/13 Rosati-Kain   (4-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Rosati-Kain   (4-13-1)    
10/13 Hickman   (10-19-1)    
10/15 at Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1)    
10/15 at Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1)    
10/19-20 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Sullivan   (10-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Owensville   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24-31 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/24 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/24 Winfield   (21-7) W   2 - 0