Ursuline Academy High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 4


Last Game
10/24 vs Ursuline Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Lindbergh   (16-17-3) W   2 - 1  
8/26 at Lindbergh   (16-17-3)    
8/26 at Lindbergh   (16-17-3)    
8/31 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1)    
8/31 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1)    
9/2 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/2 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1)    
9/2 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1)    
9/3 Kirkwood   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Kirkwood   (16-13-2)    
9/3 Kirkwood   (16-13-2)    
9/9 Bishop DuBourg   (26-4-3) W   2 - 1  
9/9 Bishop DuBourg   (26-4-3)    
9/10 at Rosati-Kain   (4-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Rosati-Kain   (4-13-1)    
9/11-12 Crossroad Classic    
 »  9/11 Glenbard High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Walter Payton College Prep   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/12 Henry Clay High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Normal-University High School   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/12 St. Francis High School   L   0 - 2  
9/15 Parkway West   (20-9-3) W   2 - 1  
9/15 Parkway West   (20-9-3)    
9/15 Parkway West   (20-9-3)    
9/22 at Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14) W   2 - 1  
9/22 at Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14)    
9/22 at Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14)    
9/24 at St. Joseph's Academy   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at St. Joseph's Academy   (25-8)    
9/24 at St. Joseph's Academy   (25-8)    
9/29 Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12)    
9/29 Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12)    
10/1 Visitation Academy   (3-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Visitation Academy   (3-10-1)    
10/2-3 Belleville East Tournament    
 »  10/2 Belleville East   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Gibault High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Belleville West   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Mater Dei High School   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/3 Parkway West   (20-9-3) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Lutheran South   (25-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/6 at Lutheran South   (25-11-1)    
10/6 at Lutheran South   (25-11-1)    
10/7 Eureka   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Eureka   (24-7-1)    
10/7 Eureka   (24-7-1)    
10/8 Whitfield   (14-9) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Whitfield   (14-9)    
10/8 Whitfield   (14-9)    
10/15 at Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3)    
10/15 at Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3)    
10/17 Michelle Smith Classic    
 »  10/17 Bishop Carroll Catholic High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Bishop Carroll Catholic High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Daniel J. Gross Catholic High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Hayden High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 St. Thomas Aquinas High School   L   1 - 2  
10/19-21 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Webster Groves   (17-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3) W   2 - 1  
10/24-31 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/24 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2