Doniphan High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/22 vs Mountain Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 56

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Corning High School   W   57 - 39  
11/19 Corning High School   L   38 - 47  
11/24 Current River Challenge    
 »  11/24 Dora   (30-2) L   51 - 62  
11/26-30 Gideon Tournament    
 »  11/27 Delta (Deering)   (8-16) W   67 - 13  
 »  11/29 Gideon   (11-13) W   72 - 51  
 »  11/30 Caruthersville   (11-14) L   65 - 72  
12/1-5 Bernie JV tournament    
 »  12/1 Portageville   (22-7) W   53 - 32  
 »  12/3 Bernie   (22-7) L   36 - 59  
12/4 at East Carter   (11-15) W   60 - 58  
12/4 at East Carter   (11-15) L   28 - 39  
 »  12/5 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) L   40 - 44  
12/11 Poplar Bluff   (18-7) L   53 - 59  
12/14 Kennett   (13-13) L   48 - 61  
12/14 Kennett   (13-13) W   55 - 43  
12/18 Liberty (Mountain View)   (13-12) L   62 - 71  
12/18 Liberty (Mountain View)   (13-12) W   64 - 53  
12/20 Greenville   (11-10) W   59 - 47  
12/20 Greenville   (11-10) W   58 - 33  
12/21 at Pocahontas High School   W   50 - 45  
12/21 at Pocahontas High School   L   41 - 45  
12/26-29 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Bloomfield   (6-18) W   38 - 36  
 »  12/27 East Prairie   (15-11) L   53 - 56  
 »  12/28 Van Buren   (17-9) W   68 - 58  
 »  12/29 Kennett   (13-13) W   38 - 36  
1/2 at Charleston   (21-11) L   28 - 75  
1/2 at Charleston   (21-11) L   37 - 51  
1/4 Twin Rivers   (19-8) L   50 - 55 (2 OT)  
1/4 Twin Rivers   (19-8) W   51 - 41  
1/7-12 Van Buren JV Tournament    
 »  1/7 Eminence   (23-6) W   41 - 39  
1/8 Winona   (7-16) W   70 - 55  
1/8 Winona   (7-16)    
 »  1/10 Liberty (Mountain View)   (13-12) L   37 - 58  
1/11 at Naylor   (5-15) Rescheduled 1/17  
1/11 at Naylor   (5-15) Rescheduled 1/17  
 »  1/12 East Carter   (11-15) W   57 - 55  
1/17 at Naylor   (5-15) W   60 - 30  
1/17 at Naylor   (5-15) W   39 - 37  
1/18 Alton   (13-14) W   56 - 42  
1/18 Alton   (13-14) W   55 - 46  
1/22 at Clearwater   (6-15) W   71 - 43  
1/22 at Clearwater   (6-15) W   42 - 15  
1/25 at Malden   (2-21) W   60 - 50  
1/25 at Malden   (2-21) W   15 - 11  
1/29 at Neelyville   (15-11) L   44 - 55  
1/29 at Neelyville   (15-11) W   51 - 48 (3 OT)  
2/2-8 OFC Tournament    
 »  2/2 Clearwater   (6-15) W   66 - 50  
2/2-8 OFC JV Tournament    
 »  2/2 Greenville   (11-10) W   49 - 20  
 »  2/5 Twin Rivers   (19-8) L   50 - 55  
 »  2/5 Naylor   (5-15) L   43 - 51  
 »  2/7 East Carter   (11-15) W   48 - 45  
 »  2/7 Twin Rivers   (19-8) W   56 - 41  
2/14 at Ellington   (14-13) W   63 - 45  
2/14 at Ellington   (14-13) W   50 - 38  
2/18-23 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Houston   (8-19) W   51 - 37  
 »  2/22 Mountain Grove   (15-13) L   49 - 56