Union High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 10


Last Game
2/26 vs Sullivan  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 51

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20-24 Borgia Turkey Tournament    
 »  11/21 Ft. Zumwalt North   (10-16) L   52 - 56  
 »  11/23 North Technical   (9-17) W   71 - 48  
 »  11/24 Washington   (8-18) W   66 - 62 (1 OT)  
11/26-12/1 New Haven JV Boys Tournament    
11/27 Washington   (8-18) W   61 - 47  
12/3 at Pacific   (10-16)    
12/4 Cuba   (5-20) W   75 - 46  
12/4 Cuba   (5-20)    
12/10 at St. James   (18-12) W   60 - 53  
12/10 at St. James   (18-12)    
12/10 Sullivan   (23-7)    
12/13 Washington   (8-18) W   47 - 45  
12/14 Pacific   (10-16) W   41 - 27  
12/14 Pacific   (10-16)    
12/18 at Rolla   (18-9) L   34 - 46  
12/18 at Rolla   (18-9) W   48 - 43  
1/2 Potosi   (12-13) W   67 - 60  
1/2 Potosi   (12-13)    
1/2 at New Haven   (15-12)    
1/3 at Owensville   (9-17)    
1/5-12 Borgia JV Boys Tournament    
1/7-12 Washington Varsity Boys Tournament    
 »  1/8 St. Dominic   (10-15) L   68 - 73  
1/9 St. James   (18-12)    
 »  1/10 Washington   (8-18) W   48 - 38  
 »  1/12 Francis Howell Central   (17-10) Rescheduled 1/30  
1/16 Elsberry   (14-13) Cancelled  
1/16 Elsberry   (14-13) Cancelled  
1/17 Pacific   (10-16)    
1/18 Hillsboro   (23-5) L   52 - 75  
1/18 Hillsboro   (23-5) W   41 - 39  
1/18 Hillsboro   (23-5) L   38 - 39  
1/21-26 Union Varsity Boys Tournament    
1/21-24 Owensville Freshman Boys Tournament    
 »  1/22 St. Francis Borgia   (16-12) L   56 - 61  
1/23-26 Pacific JV Boys Tournament    
 »  1/24 Washington   (8-18) W   52 - 47  
 »  1/26 Rockwood Summit   (15-11) L   37 - 57  
1/28 Hillsboro   (23-5)    
1/29 at Steelville   (19-5) W   55 - 46  
1/29 at Steelville   (19-5)    
 »  1/30 Francis Howell Central   (17-10) L   47 - 63  
1/30 North County   (15-12)    
2/1 at New Haven   (15-12) W   63 - 44  
2/1 at New Haven   (15-12)    
2/4 at Owensville   (9-17) W   37 - 33  
2/5 at Owensville   (9-17) W   59 - 28  
2/8 at Sullivan   (23-7) W   52 - 48  
2/8 at Sullivan   (23-7) L   34 - 42  
2/11 DeSoto   (12-16) W   61 - 48  
2/11 DeSoto   (12-16)    
2/12 Hermann   (22-7) W   58 - 55  
2/12 Hermann   (22-7)    
2/14 St. Clair   (11-16) W   54 - 24  
2/14 St. Clair   (11-16)    
2/15 St. Clair   (11-16) Rescheduled 2/14  
2/19 at Lindbergh   (14-13) Cancelled  
2/19 at Lindbergh   (14-13) Cancelled  
2/22 at Eureka   (16-11) L   37 - 54  
2/23-3/1 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    
 »  2/26 Sullivan   (23-7) L   40 - 51